College Graduate Salary Statistics by Location

Want to compare the salary potential of grads from top Midwest schools like Notre Dame and Michigan to California schools like Stanford and UC Berkeley? Use our list of all the schools in our study sorted by location — northeast, southern, midwest, western and California — to compare both the starting and mid-career salaries for their grads.
Harvey Mudd College California68900126000
Princeton University Northeast58900123000
Dartmouth College Northeast54100123000
Harvard University Northeast57300121000
California Institute of Technology (Caltech) California69900120000
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) Northeast68300119000
Stanford University California60200119000
Colgate University Northeast48700119000
Duke University South55300117000
Bucknell University Northeast55800115000
Colorado School of Mines West61600113000
University of The Sciences in Philadelphia (USP) Northeast49700113000
University of Notre Dame Midwest54100112000
Polytechnic Institute of New York University (NYU-Poly) Northeast62100111000
University of Pennsylvania Northeast59600111000
Lehigh University Northeast56400111000
Yale University Northeast52600110000
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI) Northeast60600109000
University of California, Berkeley California53100109000
Brown University Northeast49400109000
Carnegie Mellon University (CMU) Northeast62400108000
Babson College Northeast57500108000
Lafayette College Northeast54800107000
Washington and Lee University South50300107000
Cornell University Northeast57500106000
Swarthmore College Northeast52400106000
Williams College Northeast49900106000
College of the Holy Cross Northeast46700106000
Georgia Institute of Technology South57300105000
Manhattan College Northeast55300105000
Carleton College Midwest42300105000
Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI) Northeast60900104000
Claremont McKenna College California58700104000
Santa Clara University California54400104000
Georgetown University South52500104000
Vanderbilt University South52000104000
Fairfield University Northeast50100104000
Bowdoin College Northeast45300103000
New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology (New Mexico Tech) West52800102000
Amherst College Northeast51800102000
Haverford College Northeast39500102000
New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJIT) Northeast53200101000
Davidson College South42100101000
Stevens Institute of Technology Northeast58700100000
Rice University South53600100000
University of the Pacific, Stockton, CA California51600100000
University Of Chicago Midwest50000100000
California College of the Arts California47400100000
Union College, New York Northeast4640099900
Bates College Northeast4540099800
Columbia University Northeast5430099700
University of California, San Diego (UCSD) California4870099700
Clarkson University Northeast5720099600
University of Southern California (USC) California5030099400
California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo (CalPoly) California5500099200
Dickinson College Northeast4590099100
Case Western Reserve University Midwest5460098600
Bentley University Northeast5080098500
Villanova University Northeast5450098300
Pomona College California4460098100
Loyola University Maryland South4650097600
Saint Francis University Northeast4470097600
Wake Forest University South4660097500
Hendrix College South4010097500
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology (RHIT) Midwest5940097300
Hobart William Smith Colleges Northeast4220097300
Boston College Northeast4920096800
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (UIUC) Midwest5150096500
Tufts University Northeast4990096400
University of California, Santa Barbara (UCSB) California4760096400
Illinois Institute of Technology (IIT) Midwest5490096300
Fordham University Northeast4410096200
Wesleyan University (Middletown, Connecticut) Northeast4670096100
Pratt Institute Northeast4470096000
Hampden-Sydney College South4980095200
St. John's University, New York Northeast4650095100
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University (Virginia Tech) South5240094700
La Salle University (Philadelphia) Northeast4460094400
Cooper Union Northeast5710094200
Drexel University Northeast5250094000
University of Virginia (UVA) South5050093900
Middlebury College Northeast4550093600
George Washington University (GWU) South4850093500
Texas A&M University South5090093300
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona California4850093300
Missouri University of Science and Technology (MST) Midwest5670093200
Pacific University West5050093200
Colby College Northeast4300093000
San Jose State University (SJSU) California5170092900
Rutgers University Northeast4960092900
Rhodes College South4120092700
St. Thomas Aquinas College Northeast3670092600
Kettering University Midwest5590092500
University of California, Irvine (UCI) California4590092500
Kenyon College Midwest4060092500
Loyola Marymount University California4350092400
Tulane University South4530092200
Northwestern University Midwest4900091900
University of Scranton Northeast4590091800
The College of William and Mary South4690091700
University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA) California5070091600
Saint Mary's College of California California4880091600
University of Colorado - Boulder (UCB) West4620091600
Washington University In St. Louis Midwest5210091400
Miami University Midwest4580091400
University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Lowell Northeast4760091100
Stony Brook University Northeast4920090800
University of California, Davis (UC Davis) California4900090700
Trinity College Northeast4650090600
Iona College Northeast4430090500
University of Michigan Midwest5060090200
Johns Hopkins University South5790090100
Michigan Technological University Midwest5280090100
Gettysburg College Northeast4320090100
Ithaca College Northeast3980090100
Ohio Wesleyan University (OWU) Midwest3830090100
Emory University South4750090000
Occidental College California4230090000
Westmont College California3760089900
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology Midwest5570089800
Oregon State University (OSU) West4420089800
Denison University Midwest3870089400
Northeastern University Northeast4960089200
Adelphi University Northeast4800089100
Saint Joseph's University (SJU), Philadelphia Northeast4720089100
Merrimack College Northeast4330089100
Pace University Northeast5000089000
Southern Methodist University (SMU) South4750088900
New York University (NYU) Northeast4820088800
Boston University Northeast4690088800
Milwaukee School of Engineering Midwest5420088500
University of California, Riverside (UCR) California4270088500
Norwich University Northeast5190088400
University of Maryland (UMD) South5060088400
Lawrence Technological University Midwest4830088400
Lawrence University Midwest3690088300
University of Dayton Midwest4530088200
Ohio Northern University (ONU) Midwest4530088100
Purdue University Midwest5070088000
Bradley University Midwest4450087900
University of Connecticut (UConn) Northeast4950087700
Siena College Northeast4410087700
King's College Northeast3580087700
University of Texas (UT) - Austin South4910087500
Christian Brothers University South4360087500
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Madison Midwest4790087400
Auburn University South4480087400
University of Redlands California4660087300
University of San Francisco (USF) California5150087100
Hofstra University Northeast4940087100
Colorado College (CC) West4040087100
Saint Anselm College Northeast4570087000
Allegheny College Northeast3890086900
Rider University Northeast4260086700
Pepperdine University California4670086600
American University, Washington D.C. South4300086600
George Mason University South4970086500
University of Washington (UW) West4710086500
University of Richmond South4850086300
Connecticut College Northeast4320086300
Baylor University South4540086200
University of Rhode Island (URI) Northeast4520086200
Reed College West3840086100
Binghamton University Northeast4970086000
Louisiana Tech University South4280086000
Brigham Young University (BYU) West4810085900
University of California, Santa Cruz (UCSC) California4310085900
Mount Holyoke College Northeast4140085800
DePauw University Midwest4350085600
Wheaton College, Massachusetts Northeast4230085500
Stetson University South3990085200
John Carroll University Midwest4270085100
Muhlenberg College Northeast4390085000
St. Lawrence University Northeast4160085000
Long Island University Northeast4150085000
Providence College Northeast4870084900
Concordia University at Irvine California4000084900
Wagner College Northeast5170084700
University of Arizona West4630084700
Wentworth Institute of Technology Northeast5250084600
Southern Polytechnic State University South4840084600
Macalester College Midwest4340084600
Wellesley College Northeast4190084600
Florida Institute of Technology (Florida Tech) South5070084500
University of Rochester Northeast4800084500
California State University, Sacramento (CSUS) California4460084500
University of Colorado - Denver West4400084500
University of Florida (UF) South4520084300
Syracuse University Northeast4510084200
Trine University Midwest4490084100
Drake University Midwest4140084100
William Jewell College Midwest4710084000
Pennsylvania State University (PSU) Northeast4860083900
Assumption College Northeast4580083900
DePaul University Midwest4390083900
Millsaps College South4290083900
Clemson University South4750083800
Seton Hall University Northeast4680083800
University of Vermont (UVM) Northeast4470083800
University of Denver West4260083700
Albion College Midwest3660083600
Bryant University Northeast4920083500
Baruch College Northeast4890083500
North Carolina State University (NCSU) South4760083500
Iowa State University Midwest4490083500
University of San Diego (USD) California4450083500
West Virginia University Institute of Technology (WVU Tech) South4300083500
Saint Mary's College of Maryland South4110083500
New York Institute of Technology (NYIT) Northeast4710083400
Stonehill College Northeast4330083400
University at Albany Northeast4330083300
Vassar College Northeast4300083200
Marquette University Midwest4610083100
California State University (CSU), Chico California4690083000
University of Minnesota Midwest4480083000
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNCH) South4270082900
University of Puget Sound West4450082800
University of Portland West4890082700
California State University, Long Beach (CSULB) California4440082700
Wheaton College, Illinois Midwest3990082700
San Francisco State University (SFSU) California4640082600
Ursinus College Northeast4070082600
Widener University Northeast5200082500
Franklin and Marshall College Northeast4750082500
University of Tulsa South4400082500
University of Alabama at Huntsville (UAH) South4540082400
Washington State University (WSU) West4450082400
San Diego State University (SDSU) California4520082300
University of Hartford Northeast4130082300
North Dakota State University (NDSU) Midwest4450082200
University of Maryland University College (UMUC) South4980082100
Seattle University West4650082100
Montana Tech of The University of Montana West5070082000
University of Illinois at Chicago Midwest4610082000
Butler University Midwest4120082000
Whitman College West3970082000
Monmouth University Northeast4230081900
California State University, Fullerton (CSUF) California4250081800
University of Utah West4410081700
University at Buffalo (UB) Northeast4340081700
Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Northeast5240081600
Texas Tech University South4670081600
Gonzaga University West4570081600
Arizona State University (ASU) West4450081600
Arcadia University Northeast4060081600
Rhode Island School of Design (RISD) Northeast4260081500
Creighton University Midwest4450081400
California State University, Northridge (CSUN) California4320081300
Gustavus Adolphus College Midwest4140081300
Penn State - Harrisburg Northeast4390081100
Marietta College Midwest3640081100
Michigan State University (MSU) Midwest4420081000
University of New Haven Northeast4370081000
University of Delaware South4730080800
Randolph-Macon College South4140080800
Oberlin College Midwest4050080800
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Whitewater Midwest4160080600
Loma Linda University California6910080400
St. Olaf College Midwest4140080400
Samford University South3500080400
University of Texas at Dallas South4490080300
Tennessee Technological University (TTU) South4450080300
California State University (CSU), Fresno (Fresno State) California4350080300
Western New England College Northeast4240080300
University of Iowa (UI) Midwest4220080300
Averett University South3370080300
University of Wyoming (UW) West4260080100
University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa South4160080100
University of Maryland Baltimore County (UMBC) South5000080000
University of Miami (UM) South4740079900
University of Bridgeport (UB) Northeast4280079900
California State University, East Bay (CSUEB) California4880079800
Indiana University (IU), Bloomington Midwest4300079800
Louisiana State University (LSU) South4440079700
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (ERAU) Multi-State5330079600
University of Houston (UH) South4510079600
Duquesne University Northeast4330079600
University of Findlay Midwest4300079600
Hillsdale College Midwest3700079600
James Madison University (JMU) South4680079500
Ohio State University (OSU) Midwest4380079400
Pacific Union College (PUC) California4460079300
Colorado State University (CSU) West4420079300
University of Pittsburgh Northeast4420079300
University of Kansas Midwest4280079300
Loyola University of Chicago Midwest4190079300
California Lutheran University (CLU) California4840079200
West Virginia University (WVU) South4500079200
Alfred University Northeast4580079100
Stevenson University South4080079100
St. Mary's University, Texas South3880079100
Oregon Institute of Technology (OIT) West5490079000
Sonoma State University California4510079000
Molloy College Northeast6230078900
University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Amherst Northeast4700078900
Temple University Northeast4120078800
Clark University Northeast4020078700
University of Texas at Arlington (UTA) South4430078600
Western Washington University West4250078600
Grinnell College Midwest4090078600
Touro College (New York) Northeast5290078500
Chapman University California4090078500
Point Loma Nazarene College California4080078500
Charter Oak State College Northeast5560078400
Rutgers University in Newark Northeast4470078400
Oklahoma State University South4280078400
University of Georgia (UGA) South4210078400
University of Missouri - Columbia Midwest4090078400
Harding University South3840078300
Walla Walla University West4620078200
Trinity University South4530078200
Texas Christian University (TCU) South4520078200
Farmingdale State College Northeast4270078200
Willamette University West3730078200
University of Cincinnati (UC) Midwest4480078100
North Central College Midwest3940078100
National University California4980078000
Marist College Northeast4350078000
Montclair State University Northeast4330078000
University of Kentucky (UK) South4060078000
Transylvania University South3860078000
City College of New York (CCNY) Northeast4830077900
Northern Illinois University (NIU) Midwest4290077800
University of La Verne California4240077800
Queens College Northeast4250077700
Grove City College Northeast4620077600
Howard University South4900077500
Brandeis University Northeast4710077500
Wilkes University Northeast4560077500
Saint Louis University (SLU) Midwest4530077500
Humboldt State University California4160077500
University of St. Thomas, Minnesota Midwest4500077400
Lamar University South4200077400
West Chester University Northeast4130077400
The College of Wooster Midwest3770077400
Gordon College, Massachusetts Northeast3600077400
Thomas Edison State College Northeast4650077300
Xavier University, Cincinnati Midwest4480077300
California State University, Los Angeles (CSULA) California4420077300
Smith College Northeast4210077300
Carthage College Midwest3790077300
University of Oklahoma South4400077200
Central Connecticut State University Northeast4340077200
University of Colorado - Colorado Springs (UCCS) West4150077200
Utah State University West4180077100
University of Idaho West4420077000
University of Arkansas South4170076900
Academy of Art University California4480076800
University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Dartmouth Northeast4480076800
Thomas Jefferson University Northeast5570076700
New Mexico State University West4490076700
Mississippi State University (MSU) South4300076700
University Of Maine, Orono Northeast4140076700
Western Connecticut State University Northeast4130076700
Queens University South4040076700
Hamline University Midwest3910076700
Fairleigh Dickinson University Northeast4600076600
Central Washington University (CWU) West4260076600
McNeese State University South4080076600
Kansas State University (KSU) Midwest4290076500
University of Mississippi South4120076500
Weber State University West4520076400
Fashion Institute of Technology Northeast4390076400
University of Nevada, Reno (UNR) West4380076400
The College of New Jersey (TCNJ) Northeast4300076400
School of Visual Arts (SVA), NYC Northeast4230076300
Central College Midwest3800076300
University of New Hampshire (UNH) Northeast4490076200
University of Oregon West4060076200
Furman University South4030076200
Dowling College Northeast4190076100
Quinnipiac University Northeast4590076000
McDaniel College South3970076000
Catholic University of America South4550075900
Mount St. Mary's College California4610075800
St. Francis College Northeast4560075800
College of Staten Island Northeast4370075700
Art Center College of Design California4880075600
University of Toledo Midwest4280075600
Hamilton College Northeast4560075500
Augsburg College Midwest4190075400
College of St Benedict Midwest4090075400
University of Nebraska at Omaha Midwest4090075400
Southwestern University South4260075300
St. John Fisher College (Rochester) Northeast3680075300
University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center South4810075200
Oakland University Midwest4080075100
Excelsior College Northeast5250075000
Barnard College - Columbia University Northeast4380075000
Illinois State University Midwest4080075000
Lewis University Midwest4030075000
Seattle Pacific University (SPU) West3980075000
Wofford College South3320075000
Pacific Lutheran University West4430074900
Roger Williams University Northeast4230074900
Elizabethtown College Northeast4080074900
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Stout Midwest4120074800
Brooklyn College Northeast4150074700
Tuskegee University South3920074700
Earlham College Midwest3580074700
Wayne State University Midwest4290074500
Texas A&M University - Kingsville South4180074500
University of North Carolina at Charlotte (UNCC) South4450074400
University of Tennessee South4240074400
Western Michigan University (WMU) Midwest4160074400
Elmhurst College Midwest4020074300
Houston Baptist University South3960074300
Morehouse College South4300074200
University of New Mexico (UNM) West4110074200
Beloit College Midwest3850074200
Concordia College, Moorehead, Minnesota Midwest3970074100
Lewis & Clark College West3650074100
Coe College Midwest4060074000
Skidmore College Northeast3950074000
University of North Dakota Midwest4290073900
Florida State University (FSU) South4010073900
Biola University California3870073900
Valparaiso University Midwest4410073800
University of Tampa South3620073800
University of Alaska Fairbanks (UAF) West4650073700
Suffolk University Northeast4100073700
The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey Northeast3880073700
State University of New York (SUNY) at Oneonta Northeast3790073700
Elon University South4190073600
DeSales University Northeast4140073600
University of Hawaii West4030073600
Thomas More College South4000073600
Hiram College Midwest3900073600
Susquehanna University Northeast4350073500
University of Evansville Midwest4200073500
Nichols College Northeast4170073500
Austin College South3760073500
Kean University Northeast4180073400
Towson University South4140073400
Florida International University (FIU) South4120073400
University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Boston Northeast4630073300
Bethel University, Minnesota Midwest4160073300
Lipscomb University South3880073300
Canisius College Northeast3760073300
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Platteville Midwest4460073200
Goucher College South3920073200
Southwestern Oklahoma State University South3630073200
Manchester College Midwest3440073200
Southern Illinois University (SIU) - Carbondale Midwest4310073100
Calvin College Midwest4050073100
Montana State University - Bozeman West4540073000
State University of New York (SUNY) at Oswego Northeast4030073000
Bryn Mawr College Northeast4190072900
University of New Orleans (UNO) South4060072900
Western Governors University (WGU) West3850072900
Hampton University South4460072800
Abilene Christian University South4040072800
Massachusetts College of Art and Design Northeast3680072800
Cleveland State University Midwest4100072700
University of Missouri - St. Louis (UMSL) Midwest4010072700
William Paterson University Northeast4350072500
Illinois Wesleyan University (IWU) Midwest4190072500
Philadelphia University Northeast4160072500
Georgia State University South4140072500
Ripon College Midwest3900072500
Felician College Northeast6260072400
Augustana College, Illinois Midwest4120072400
Northern Arizona University (NAU) West4110072400
Marymount University South4060072400
Mount Union College Midwest3660072400
Gannon University Northeast4320072300
Old Dominion University South4250072300
Ramapo College of New Jersey Northeast4240072300
University of Minnesota-Duluth Midwest4190072300
Robert Morris University (RMU) - Pennsylvania Northeast4030072200
Metropolitan State College of Denver (MSCD) West4070072100
Sarah Lawrence College Northeast3860072100
Juniata College Northeast4600072000
Westminster College, Utah West4230072000
Bellarmine University South4220072000
Minnesota State University - Mankato Midwest4220072000
Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Northeast3890072000
California State University, Dominguez Hills (CSUDH) California4340071900
Salisbury University South4090071900
California State University (CSU), Stanislaus California4000071900
Eastern Connecticut State University Northeast4200071800
University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse Midwest4010071800
Linfield College West4480071700
Hawaii Pacific University West4360071700
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Milwaukee Midwest4170071700
University of Texas at San Antonio (UTSA) South4070071700
Lycoming College Northeast3640071700
Regis University West5060071600
University of Detroit Mercy (UDM) Midwest5040071600
Florida Atlantic University (FAU) South4090071600
College of Notre Dame of Maryland South4590071500
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (UNLV) West4380071500
University of North Texas (UNT) South4020071500
University of Louisiana (UL) at Lafayette South3960071500
Cornell College Midwest3770071500
Colorado State University (CSU), Pueblo West3660071500
University of South Dakota Midwest3590071500
Devry University Multi-State4490071400
Eastern Michigan University Midwest3890071400
Point Park University Northeast3670071400
Berry College South3630071300
Dominican College Northeast4460071200
Grand Canyon University West4300071200
Colorado Christian University West4070071200
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (IUP) Northeast3930071200
Texas Lutheran University South3780071200
Hunter College - The City University of New York (CUNY) Northeast4550071100
Bowling Green State University Midwest3920071100
Southern Oregon University West3790071100
Holy Family University Northeast4500071000
Portland State University (PSU) West4080071000
Aurora University Midwest3990070900
University of West Florida (UWF) South3520070900
Capella University Midwest4340070800
Ferris State University Midwest4220070800
Plymouth State University Northeast3940070800
St. Joseph's College (SJC), New York - Long Island Northeast4350070700
Maryville University Midwest4160070700
Whittier College California4080070700
Le Moyne College Northeast3890070700
University of Louisville South4040070600
Southern New Hampshire University Northeast3940070600
University Of St. Francis Midwest4590070500
State University of New York (SUNY) at Geneseo Northeast4100070500
Wittenberg University Midwest3720070400
University of Central Florida (UCF) South4080070200
Emerson College Northeast3840070200
Salve Regina University Northeast4490070100
St. Catherine University (St. Paul, MN) Midwest4140070100
University of South Florida (USF) South4030070100
Bloomfield College Northeast4020070100
University of Northern Colorado West4100070000
University of Nebraska-Lincoln (UNL) Midwest4090070000
Stephen F. Austin State University (SFA) South3950070000
Ferrum College South3720070000
Roosevelt University Midwest4080069900
Northeastern Illinois University Midwest3930069900
Eastern Illinois University Midwest3590069900
LeTourneau University South4980069800
Idaho State University (ISU) West4620069800
American Public University System South4500069800
California State University, San Marcos (CSUSM) California4290069800
University of South Carolina South3940069800
Washington College (Maryland) South4150069600
Hartwick College Northeast4100069600
Western Illinois University Midwest3700069600
Westminster College, Pennsylvania Northeast3630069600
University of Missouri - Kansas City (UMKC) Midwest4070069500
Kalamazoo College Midwest3820069500
Dordt College Midwest3760069500
Nova Southeastern University South4310069400
John Brown University South4300069400
Moravian College and Moravian Theological Seminary Northeast4050069400
University of New England (UNE) Northeast4020069400
Buena Vista University Midwest3530069400
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Eau Claire Midwest4220069300
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Parkside Midwest3790069300
Daemen College Northeast3650069300
State University of New York (SUNY) at Potsdam Northeast3610069300
Ohio University Midwest4290069200
Franklin Pierce University Northeast4130069200
Virginia Commonwealth University (VCU) South4120069100
Otterbein College Midwest4070069100
Post University Northeast4050069100
Rowan University Northeast4200069000
Hope College Midwest3940069000
Simpson College Midwest3710069000
University of Texas at El Paso (UTEP) South4310068900
Texas State University - San Marcos South4060068800
Cabrini College Northeast4030068800
College of Our Lady of the Elms Northeast3970068800
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI) Midwest4120068700
Nyack College Northeast3500068700
Penn State - Erie / The Behrend College Northeast4970068600
Bowie State University (BSU) South4390068600
Wright State University Midwest4120068600
Texas Southern University South3770068600
St. Cloud State University Midwest4060068500
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical (A&M) University (FAMU) South4000068500
Sacred Heart University Northeast4650068400
South Dakota State University (SDSU) Midwest4200068400
Texas Woman's University South4690068300
Indiana State University Midwest4170068300
University of Memphis (U of M) South4030068300
Fitchburg State College Northeast4010068300
Luther College Midwest3930068300
State University of New York (SUNY) at Plattsburgh Northeast3580068300
Utah Valley University West4350068200
Western State College of Colorado West4200068200
University of Akron Midwest4150068200
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Stevens Point Midwest3620068200
Drew University Northeast4260068000
CUNY John Jay College Criminal Justice Northeast3630068000
Frostburg State University South4100067900
Baldwin-Wallace College Midwest3960067900
Texas Wesleyan University South3940067900
Mercyhurst College Northeast3790067900
Southern Illinois University (SIU) - Edwardsville Midwest4200067800
Eckerd College South4120067800
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Oshkosh Midwest3890067800
Truman State University Midwest3820067800
Ball State University (BSU) Midwest3710067800
Knox College Midwest3950067700
Youngstown State University (YSU) Midwest4000067600
Pitzer College California3950067600
Keene State College Northeast3940067600
Rivier College Northeast4780067500
Georgia Southern University South3850067500
Siena Heights University Midwest3810067500
West Texas A & M University South3780067500
Colorado Technical University West4220067400
Millikin University Midwest4050067400
Kennesaw State University South4010067400
Eastern New Mexico University West3360067400
Wichita State University Midwest4140067300
Appalachian State University South3550067300
West Virginia Wesleyan College (WVWC) South3390067300
Florida Hospital College of Health Sciences South5250067200
University of Baltimore South4720067200
Avila University Midwest4200067200
Sam Houston State University South4060067200
National Louis University Midwest4330067100
Midwestern State University (MSU) South4180067100
Wheeling Jesuit University South4050067100
Worcester State College Northeast4030067100
Radford University South4020067100
Azusa Pacific University California3920067100
Missouri State University (MSU) Midwest3540067100
Alma College Midwest3460067100
Mercy College Northeast4230067000
Spelman College South3880067000
Eastern University Northeast3700067000
Capital University Midwest3560067000
Saint Mary's University of Minnesota Midwest4590066900
College of Charleston South3570066900
California State University, San Bernardino (CSUSB) California4090066800
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania Northeast3980066800
Angelo State University South3740066800
Bellevue University Midwest3840066700
Mills College South4140066600
Heidelberg University Midwest3350066600
Strayer University South4450066500
Benedictine University Midwest4200066500
University of South Alabama South4120066500
Lynchburg College South3930066500
Eastern Washington University West3790066500
Jacksonville University South4630066400
Woodbury University California4190066400
University of Alabama at Birmingham (UAB) South4090066400
Bob Jones University South3860066300
Berklee College of Music Northeast3730066300
University of Alaska, Anchorage West4940066200
Park University Midwest4470066200
Boise State University (BSU) West4100066100
Lake Superior State University Midwest4050066100
Lesley University Northeast4040066100
Rockhurst University Midwest4490066000
Delaware State University South3620066000
Shorter College South3990065900
TUI University California5040065800
Methodist University South4020065800
Roberts Wesleyan College Northeast3890065800
Virginia State University (VSU) South3490065800
University of Montana West3740065700
Northwood University, Michigan Midwest3740065600
King College South3600065600
Guilford College South3420065600
Dallas Baptist University South4040065500
Salem State College Northeast3920065500
Northern Kentucky University (NKU) South3900065500
Central Michigan University Midwest3790065500
Clarke College Midwest3760065500
Texas A&M University - Commerce South3730065500
Cardinal Stritch University Midwest4460065400
Metropolitan State University Midwest4280065400
Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne (IPFW) Midwest3880065400
Columbia Southern University South4790065300
Southern University and A&M College South4210065200
Union University, Tennessee South3920065200
North Carolina A&T State University South4770065100
Roanoke College South3950065100
Henderson State University South3770065100
Taylor University Midwest3740065100
Clarion University of Pennsylvania Northeast3480065100
University of the District of Columbia South4450065000
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Northeast3740065000
Southeast Missouri State University Midwest3460065000
Chestnut Hill College Northeast3410065000
Barry University South4500064900
Loyola University - New Orleans South3950064900
Millersville University of Pennsylvania Northeast3920064900
Rollins College South3810064900
Mesa State College West3610064900
Gwynedd-Mercy College Northeast4560064800
University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (UTC) South3890064800
Evergreen State College West3880064800
East Stroudsburg University (ESU) Northeast3750064800
Morningside College Midwest3630064800
Albertus Magnus College Northeast4520064700
Pennsylvania College Of Technology Northeast4190064700
Fort Lewis College West4020064700
Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi South3870064700
McKendree University Midwest3810064700
Belmont University South3950064600
Berkeley College Northeast3930064600
Austin Peay State University South3800064600
Kent State University Midwest3750064600
California State University, Bakersfield (CSUB) California4600064500
Troy University South3890064500
Empire State College Northeast3880064500
Charleston Southern University (CSU) South3710064500
Neumann University Northeast4370064400
Walsh College of Accountancy and Business Administration Midwest4210064400
Wilmington College Midwest3900064400
East Carolina University (ECU) South3870064400
Monmouth College Midwest3800064400
State University of New York (SUNY) Institute of Technology (SUNYIT) Northeast4610064300
Graceland University Midwest4290064300
Georgian Court University Northeast3990064300
Western Carolina University South3600064300
Middle Tennessee State University (MTSU) South3960064200
Wayland Baptist University South3950064200
Wilmington College South3800064200
University of Wisconsin (UW) - River Falls Midwest3950064100
Shepherd University South3870064100
Northwest Missouri State University Midwest3830064100
College for Creative Studies Midwest4060064000
Carroll College, Montana West3860064000
Franklin University Midwest4090063900
Ashland University Midwest3670063900
University of Phoenix (UOP) Multi-State4340063800
State University of New York (SUNY) at New Paltz Northeast3950063800
Bridgewater State College Northeast3840063800
Thomas Aquinas College California3590063800
University of Northern Iowa Midwest3810063700
Niagara University Northeast3660063700
Upper Iowa University Midwest3590063700
Nicholls State University South3840063600
Grand Valley State University Midwest3680063400
Tarleton State University (TSU) South3870063300
Columbia College Midwest3600063300
New Jersey City University Northeast4300063200
Saginaw Valley State University (SVSU) Midwest3770063200
Albright College Northeast3420063200
Whitworth College West3590063100
Governors State University Midwest4220063000
Tennessee State University South4190063000
North Park University Midwest4150063000
Framingham State College Northeast3960063000
Florida Southern College South3530063000
D'Youville College Northeast5220062900
Saint Leo University South3920062900
Fairmont State University South3920062900
Eastern Kentucky University South3620062900
University of Indianapolis Midwest3740062800
Northern Michigan University Midwest3700062800
Simmons College Northeast4180062700
Indiana University (IU), South Bend Midwest3830062700
Slippery Rock University Northeast3710062700
Mercer University South4020062600
West Liberty University South3990062600
University of Southern Mississippi (USM) South3900062600
Washburn University Midwest3790062600
Columbus State University South3780062600
Bemidji State University (BSU) Midwest3680062600
Augusta State University South3670062600
Marymount Manhattan College Northeast4380062500
Thiel College Northeast3820062500
Maryland Institute College of Art South3780062500
Olivet Nazarene University Midwest3540062500
Nebraska Wesleyan University (NWU) Midwest3940062400
Madonna University Midwest3810062400
California University of Pennsylvania (Cal U) Northeast3740062400
Lubbock Christian University South3380062400
Cameron University South3250062400
Hardin-Simmons University (HSU) South4140062300
Birmingham Southern College South4090062300
Missouri Western State University Midwest3790062300
University of the Arts (UArts), Philadelphia Northeast3770062300
Valdosta State University (VSU) South3380062200
York College Pennsylvania Northeast4050062100
Southern Connecticut State University Northeast4040062100
Marshall University South3530062100
Prairie View A & M University South4610062000
Winona State University Midwest4170062000
ITT Technical Institute Multi-State4040062000
Andrews University Midwest3980062000
Spring Arbor University Midwest3720062000
North Carolina Central University South3700062000
Georgia Southwestern State University South3510062000
Alvernia University Northeast3600061900
University of Southern Maine (USM) Northeast4050061800
University of Central Missouri Midwest3860061800
Northwestern State University South3780061800
Mississippi College South3500061800
Grand View University (GVU) Midwest3840061700
Ursuline College Midwest3840061700
University of Nebraska - Kearney Midwest3720061700
University of North Carolina at Greensboro (UNCG) South3450061700
Christopher Newport University South3960061500
Georgia College & State University (GCSU) South3800061400
Mansfield University of Pennsylvania Northeast3660061400
Viterbo University Midwest4130061300
Webster University Midwest3890061300
Jacksonville State University (JSU) South3740061300
Baker College Midwest3560061300
Immaculata University Northeast4890061200
Baker University Midwest3980061200
Mount Mary College, Wisconsin Midwest4540061100
Winston-Salem State University South4230061100
Emporia State University Midwest3920061100
Westfield State College Northeast3590061100
Centenary College Northeast4180061000
Utica College Northeast3920061000
Norfolk State University South3700061000
Bluefield State College South3530061000
University of Central Oklahoma (UCO) South3460061000
Southern Nazarene University South3930060900
Washington & Jefferson College Northeast3710060800
St. Ambrose University Midwest3280060800
Herbert H. Lehman College Northeast4310060700
University of Texas at Tyler South4090060700
Mountain State University South3940060600
National American University Midwest3910060600
Athens State University South3610060600
Misericordia University Northeast3950060500
Indiana University (IU), Northwest Midwest3710060400
University of The Incarnate Word South3700060400
Arkansas State University (ASU) South3390060400
Southwestern College Midwest4160060300
University of North Florida (UNF) South3890060300
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MCLA) Northeast3280060300
Western Kentucky University South3690060200
Carroll University, Wisconsin Midwest4030060100
Oklahoma Baptist University (OBU) South3970060000
Lincoln University Midwest3940060000
La Roche College Northeast3310060000
Morgan State University South4140059900
Chaminade University West3700059900
Barton College South3530059900
North Central University Midwest3190059900
Armstrong Atlantic State University (AASU) South4130059800
College of Mount St. Joseph Midwest3580059800
Indiana Wesleyan University (IWU) Midwest4090059700
Northwestern College (Minnesota) Midwest4090059700
Drury University Midwest3930059700
Wayne State College Midwest3680059700
University of Arkansas - Little Rock (UALR) South3490059700
Rhode Island College Northeast3890059600
Clark Atlanta University (CAU) South3870059600
Bethel College, Indiana Midwest3570059600
Southeastern University South3400059600
Malone University Midwest3790059500
Gardner-Webb University South3210059500
St. Mary's College, Indiana Midwest3990059400
Messiah College Northeast4090059300
Trevecca Nazarene University South3870059300
Montana State University - Billings West3420059200
Auburn University Montgomery (AUM) South3730059100
Southeastern Louisiana University South3840059000
Murray State University South3830059000
East Tennessee State University (ETSU) South3650059000
Winthrop University South3490059000
Marian University, Indiana Midwest4300058800
Fort Hays State University (FHSU) Midwest4020058800
Culinary Institute of America (CIA) Northeast3830058700
High Point University South3690058700
Lindenwood University Midwest3610058700
Campbell University South3520058700
North Carolina Wesleyan College (NCWC) South3650058600
Belmont Abbey College South4050058500
University of North Alabama (UNA) South3900058500
University Of Central Arkansas South3700058500
George Fox University West4210058400
Southwest Baptist University Midwest3620058400
Liberty University South3580058400
State University of New York (SUNY) at Fredonia Northeast3550058400
Lander University South3350058400
Johnson & Wales University (JWU) Northeast3680058300
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Green Bay Midwest3640058300
Mount Vernon Nazarene University (MVNU) Midwest3620058300
Columbus College of Art And Design Midwest3610058300
Alabama A&M University (AAMU) South3530058300
Marywood University Northeast3480058300
Oklahoma City University South3900058200
South University South4180058100
American International College Northeast3900058000
Northern State University Midwest3380058000
Lenoir-Rhyne College South4010057900
Lakeland College Midwest3960057800
University of North Carolina at Asheville (UNCA) South3450057800
Arkansas Tech University South4080057700
University of Dubuque Midwest3700057700
Hastings College Midwest3470057700
Carlow University Northeast4300057500
Midamerica Nazarene University Midwest3990057500
Missouri Southern State University (MSSU) Midwest3930057500
Morehead State University South3630057500
Savannah College of Art and Design (SCAD) South3710057400
Edinboro University Northeast3540057300
Fontbonne University Midwest3600057100
Houghton College Northeast3600057100
Brenau University South3680057000
Cedar Crest College Northeast4180056900
Southern Wesleyan University (SWU) South3500056800
University of North Carolina at Wilmington (UNCW) South3650056700
Husson University Northeast4040056600
Urbana University Midwest4360056500
Indiana Institute Of Technology Midwest4100056500
Pittsburg State University Midwest3820056400
Our Lady of the Lake University (OLLU) South3730056400
Clayton College & State University South3980056300
Oral Roberts University (ORU) South3690056300
Wingate University South3330056300
Concordia University Wisconsin Midwest3890056200
Friends University Midwest3600056200
Alverno College Midwest4490056100
Anderson University Midwest3650056100
University of Southern Indiana Midwest3620056000
Peirce College Northeast4000055900
College of New Rochelle Northeast3540055900
West Virginia State College South3290055900
Langston University South4280055700
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor (UMHB) South4020055700
Central State University Midwest3460055700
William Carey University South3810055500
Mississippi University for Women South3590055500
Belhaven University South3470055400
Briar Cliff University Midwest3880055300
School of the Art Institute of Chicago Midwest3670055300
Augustana College, South Dakota Midwest4110055200
American Intercontinental University (AIU) Midwest3820055200
Delta State University South3240055200
Mount Mercy College Midwest3960055100
Limestone College South3660055100
Carson Newman College South3320055000
Springfield College Northeast3590054900
University of Illinois at Springfield Midwest3790054700
Virginia Wesleyan College (VWC) South3590054700
Colorado Technical University Online West3990054600
Bethune Cookman University South3430054500
Keuka College Northeast4030054400
Cedarville University Midwest3890054300
Alabama State University (ASU) South3220054300
Chicago State University (CSU) Midwest3960054200
Meredith College South3510054200
Ohio Dominican University Midwest3900054000
Spalding University South4210053900
Caldwell College Northeast4090053500
Grambling State University South3870053500
Bluffton University Midwest3500053400
College of the Ozarks Midwest3070053400
Trinity Christian College Midwest3890053200
Jackson State University (JSU) South3540053200
University of Mary Midwest4030053100
Oklahoma Christian University South3580053000
Seton Hill University Northeast3690052700
Delaware Valley College Northeast3860052600
Wartburg College Midwest3820052400
Nazareth College of Rochester Northeast3620052400
Berea College South3320052400
University of Montevallo South3320052200
Medaille College Northeast3090052200
Bridgewater College South3560051900
Judson University Midwest3900051800
Tusculum College South3500051700
Huntingdon College South3010051600
Longwood University South3790051300
Concordia College, Nebraska Midwest3760051200
University of North Carolina at Pembroke (Uncp) South3470051200
Mount Olive College South3400051200
Art Institute of Pittsburgh Northeast3380051100
Lee University (Cleveland, TN) South2980051100
Davenport University Midwest3750050700
Howard Payne University South2950050500
Northeastern State University South3540050400
Fayetteville State University South3530050300
Waynesburg University Northeast4250050200
Evangel University Midwest3350050200
Warner University South4280050100
East Central University South4060050100
Benedict College South3140050100
Geneva College Northeast3760050000
Minot State University Midwest3710049800
Dakota State University Midwest3870049700
Faulkner University South3180049700
Kaplan College Midwest3660048700
Alcorn State University South3200047900
Shaw University South3450047300
Asbury College South3390047300
Bethel University, Tennessee South3340047300
East Texas Baptist University (ETBU) South3840047000
Black Hills State University Midwest3280047000
William Penn University Midwest3410046300
Ashford University Midwest3380045600
William Woods University Midwest3460044400
University of the Cumberlands South3300044000
Concord University South3460042400
Coker College South2890040300
 
2010-11 College Salary Report:


Search College Degrees
Request more information about a
specific degree.
Advertisement
Free Report