College Graduate Salary Statistics by Location

Want to compare the salary potential of grads from top Midwest schools like Notre Dame and Michigan to California schools like Stanford and UC Berkeley? Use our list of all the schools in our study sorted by location — northeast, southern, midwest, western and California — to compare both the starting and mid-career salaries for their grads.
Princeton University Northeast56900130000
California Institute of Technology (Caltech) California69600123000
Harvey Mudd College California64400121000
Harvard University Northeast54100116000
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) Northeast69700115000
Dartmouth College Northeast51600114000
Duke University South54400113000
Polytechnic Institute of New York University (NYU-Poly) Northeast61000113000
Colgate University Northeast48700112000
Lehigh University Northeast57200112000
Stanford University California58200112000
College of the Holy Cross Northeast47200110000
State University of New York (SUNY) Maritime College Northeast57300109000
Bucknell University Northeast52600108000
Amherst College Northeast54400107000
Manhattan College Northeast53900107000
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI) Northeast59500107000
University of Notre Dame Midwest52900107000
Babson College Northeast56200106000
Colorado School of Mines West63400106000
Stevens Institute of Technology Northeast59400106000
Columbia University Northeast52800105000
Santa Clara University California52900105000
Williams College Northeast51800105000
Yale University Northeast50700105000
Brown University Northeast50200104000
Swarthmore College Northeast50700104000
Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI) Northeast61200104000
Carnegie Mellon University (CMU) Northeast60000103000
Haverford College Northeast39500103000
New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJIT) Northeast53400103000
New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology (New Mexico Tech) West55700103000
University of Pennsylvania Northeast57300103000
University of the Pacific, Stockton, CA California50100103000
Georgia Institute of Technology South57500102000
University of California, Berkeley California51400102000
Case Western Reserve University Midwest52600101000
Cornell University Northeast55800101000
Union College, New York Northeast48200101000
Clarkson University Northeast57900100000
Lafayette College Northeast51800100000
Vanderbilt University South51300100000
Washington and Lee University South4860099800
Fairfield University Northeast4840099500
Loyola University Maryland South4750098800
Wake Forest University South4600098800
Carleton College Midwest4280098300
Claremont McKenna College California5440098000
Massachusetts Maritime Academy Northeast5430098000
University of Southern California (USC) California5020097800
Rice University South5110097400
Boston College Northeast4940097100
Georgetown University South5030096900
La Salle University (Philadelphia) Northeast4620096700
University of California, San Diego (UCSD) California4820096700
The College of William and Mary South4500096500
Saint Francis University Northeast4180096400
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology Midwest5670096300
Illinois Institute of Technology (IIT) Midwest5200096000
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology (RHIT) Midwest6070095800
California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo (CalPoly) California5420095700
Tufts University Northeast4860095600
Bentley University Northeast4940094900
Bowdoin College Northeast4490094500
Davidson College South4160094500
Drexel University Northeast5150094400
Missouri University of Science and Technology (MST) Midwest5860094400
California College of the Arts California4480094300
Cooper Union Northeast5670094300
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (UIUC) Midwest5150094300
Villanova University Northeast5290094300
St. John's University, New York Northeast4380093800
Johns Hopkins University South5400093400
Bates College Northeast4300093200
Ohio Northern University (ONU) Midwest4480092900
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona California4760092700
George Washington University (GWU) South4850092700
University Of Chicago Midwest4690092700
Middlebury College Northeast4740088100
Ohio Wesleyan University (OWU) Midwest4030092500
Texas A&M University South5020092500
Dickinson College Northeast4300092400
Wesleyan University (Middletown, Connecticut) Northeast4920092000
Rutgers University - New Brunswick Northeast4920091800
Hendrix College South3860091500
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University (Virginia Tech) South5160091500
University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Lowell Northeast4920091400
King's College Northeast3470091100
Pomona College California4700091100
University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA) California4920091100
University of California, Santa Barbara (UCSB) California4730091000
Assumption College Northeast4530090900
San Jose State University (SJSU) California5090090900
Stony Brook University Northeast4820090900
Hobart William Smith Colleges Northeast4320090600
University of California, Irvine (UCI) California4480090600
University of Colorado - Boulder (UCB) West4590090400
Fordham University Northeast4510090300
Occidental College California4220090300
University of Virginia (UVA) South4950090300
Wheaton College, Massachusetts Northeast4090090300
Muhlenberg College Northeast4170090100
Hofstra University Northeast4580090000
University of Maryland (UMD) South4950089800
Kenyon College Midwest4020089700
Lawrence University Midwest3790089700
Saint Mary's College of California California4570089600
St. Lawrence University Northeast4210089600
University of Texas (UT) - Austin South4820089500
Kettering University Midwest5650089400
Boston University Northeast4600088900
Colby College Northeast4350088900
Providence College Northeast4490088900
Michigan Technological University Midwest5300088800
Trinity College Northeast4720088800
University of California, Riverside (UCR) California4390088800
Florida Institute of Technology (Florida Tech) South5370088700
Wagner College Northeast4580088700
George Mason University South4880088600
New York University (NYU) Northeast4770088500
University of Washington (UW) West4670088400
Northwestern University Midwest4990088300
American University, Washington D.C. South4080088000
St. Thomas Aquinas College Northeast3660088000
Loyola Marymount University California4410087900
Gonzaga University West4420087700
Pace University Northeast4880087700
University of Redlands California4610087700
Washington University In St. Louis Midwest5120087700
Pratt Institute Northeast4200087500
Westmont College California3560087400
Denison University Midwest4060094000
New York Institute of Technology (NYIT) Northeast4790087200
Rhodes College South3840087200
Samford University South3760087200
Wheaton College, Illinois Midwest3830087200
University of California, Davis (UC Davis) California4760087100
University of San Francisco (USF) California4950087100
Binghamton University Northeast4970087000
Drake University Midwest4180086900
Oregon State University (OSU) West4460086900
Brigham Young University (BYU) West4740086800
Purdue University Midwest5090086600
Milwaukee School of Engineering Midwest5410086500
Adelphi University Northeast4340086400
Franklin and Marshall College Northeast4470086400
University of Michigan Midwest5010086400
Bradley University Midwest4580086300
Lawrence Technological University Midwest4910086300
Merrimack College Northeast4380086100
Gettysburg College Northeast4460086000
University of Portland West4770085900
Clemson University South4730085800
Hampden-Sydney College South4630098600
Christian Brothers University South4080085700
Butler University Midwest4100085500
DePauw University Midwest4130085500
Miami University Midwest4600085500
Pacific University West5050085500
Texas Tech University South4650085500
Wellesley College Northeast4070085500
University of Rochester Northeast4420085400
Marquette University Midwest4620085200
Southern Methodist University (SMU) South4540085200
University of Illinois at Chicago Midwest4470085200
Wentworth Institute of Technology Northeast5320085200
Louisiana Tech University South4330085100
Syracuse University Northeast4580085100
University of San Diego (USD) California4450085100
Auburn University South4220085000
Connecticut College Northeast4400085000
University of Dayton Midwest4590085000
Long Island University Northeast4510084900
Rhode Island School of Design (RISD) Northeast4190084900
Bryant University Northeast4850084800
University of Scranton Northeast4630084800
University of Tulsa South4750084800
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Madison Midwest4690084800
Vassar College Northeast4200086500
Northeastern University Northeast4980084700
Oberlin College Midwest3920084700
Saint Anselm College Northeast4470084600
California State University (CSU), Chico California4570084400
University of Connecticut (UConn) Northeast4850084400
University of Richmond South4730084300
Iona College Northeast4450084200
Rider University Northeast4080084100
James Madison University (JMU) South4490083800
Pennsylvania State University (PSU) Northeast4830083700
Tulane University South4500083700
Touro College (New York) Northeast5320083600
Trinity University South4470083600
Baruch College Northeast4900083400
University of Delaware South4680083400
Saint Joseph's University (SJU), Philadelphia Northeast4610083300
St. Olaf College Midwest4070083300
Baylor University South4310083200
Brandeis University Northeast4580083200
Montana Tech of The University of Montana West5520083200
North Carolina State University (NCSU) South4650083200
Pepperdine University California4460083200
University of Colorado - Denver West4320083200
Reed College West4100083100
Emory University South4540083000
California State University, Long Beach (CSULB) California4240082900
San Diego State University (SDSU) California4350082800
University of Rhode Island (URI) Northeast4570082700
California State University, Sacramento (CSUS) California4380082600
Allegheny College Northeast4330082500
Grinnell College Midwest4330082500
Monmouth University Northeast4110082400
West Virginia University Institute of Technology (WVU Tech) South4570082300
California State University, Northridge (CSUN) California4290082200
Grove City College Northeast4340082100
John Carroll University Midwest4220082100
Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Northeast5220082100
Siena College Northeast4250082100
Catholic University of America South4430082000
City College of New York (CCNY) Northeast4770082000
Ithaca College Northeast4030082000
North Dakota State University (NDSU) Midwest4540081900
Queens College Northeast4130081800
St. John Fisher College (Rochester) Northeast3660081800
University of Minnesota Midwest4520081800
University of California, Santa Cruz (UCSC) California4290081700
University of Arizona West4540081600
University of Maryland University College (UMUC) South4860081600
Washington State University (WSU) West4370081600
Western New England College Northeast4380081600
Lamar University South4210081500
DePaul University Midwest4350081400
Louisiana State University (LSU) South4410081400
St. Mary's University, Texas South4320081400
North Central College Midwest3850081300
California State University, Fullerton (CSUF) California4210081200
Colorado College (CC) West3860081200
Creighton University Midwest4240081200
Macalester College Midwest4340081200
Southern Polytechnic State University South4730081200
University of Alabama at Huntsville (UAH) South4650081200
Wilkes University Northeast4530081200
Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) Northeast4420081100
School of Visual Arts (SVA), NYC Northeast4390081100
Elizabethtown College Northeast4080081000
Norwich University Northeast4710081000
Oregon Institute of Technology (OIT) West5360081000
Clark University Northeast3900080900
Michigan State University (MSU) Midwest4380080900
Iowa State University Midwest4490080800
West Virginia University (WVU) South4540080800
Dowling College Northeast4280080700
University of Florida (UF) South4530080700
University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa South4110080600
Xavier University, Cincinnati Midwest4420080600
Furman University South3890080400
Marist College Northeast4400080400
University of Kansas Midwest4250080400
Seton Hall University Northeast4780080300
Trine University Midwest4650080300
University of Iowa (UI) Midwest4170080300
National University California4900080200
The College of New Jersey (TCNJ) Northeast4440080200
Hillsdale College Midwest4000080100
Arizona State University (ASU) West4450079900
Gustavus Adolphus College Midwest3990079900
Loma Linda University California6460079900
University of Maryland Baltimore County (UMBC) South5040079900
Ursinus College Northeast4300079900
University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Amherst Northeast4600079800
Seattle Pacific University (SPU) West3880079700
Alfred University Northeast4520079600
Thomas Jefferson University Northeast5980079600
University of Hartford Northeast4440079600
University of Pittsburgh Northeast4380079600
Millsaps College South4040079500
Western Washington University West4160079500
Indiana University (IU), Bloomington Midwest4150079400
Mount Holyoke College Northeast4070079400
San Francisco State University (SFSU) California4620079400
University of Georgia (UGA) South4100079400
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (ERAU) Multi-State5450079300
Saint Mary's College of Maryland South4170079300
Concordia University at Irvine California3780079200
Molloy College Northeast6400079200
Towson University South4140079200
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC) South4210079200
University of Oklahoma South4430079200
University of Oregon West3970079200
Albion College Midwest3850079100
Quinnipiac University Northeast4620079000
Stetson University South3840079000
California State University, East Bay (CSUEB) California4790078900
University of Denver West4190078900
University of Idaho West4300078900
Whitman College West4100078800
Barnard College - Columbia University Northeast4320078700
Chapman University California4110078700
University of Miami (UM) South4640078700
Widener University Northeast5140078700
Pacific Lutheran University West4360078600
Ramapo College of New Jersey Northeast4160078600
University of Puget Sound West4290078600
State University of New York (SUNY) at Albany Northeast4260078400
Biola University California4000078300
Howard University South4370078300
Ohio State University (OSU) Midwest4460078300
Texas Christian University (TCU) South4490078300
Transylvania University South4090078300
University of Kentucky (UK) South4090078300
William Jewell College Midwest4430078300
Stonehill College Northeast4130078200
University of La Verne California3960078200
Stevenson University South4020078100
University at Buffalo (UB) Northeast4380078100
College of Notre Dame of Maryland South4650078000
University of Texas at Arlington (UTA) South4500078000
Academy of Art University California4510077900
California State University, Los Angeles (CSULA) California4410077900
University of Arkansas South4110077900
University of Houston (UH) South4480077900
University of Utah West4420077900
Valparaiso University Midwest4660077800
West Chester University Northeast4060077700
Willamette University West3950077700
Arcadia University Northeast3990077600
Point Loma Nazarene College California3740077600
University of Mississippi South4030077600
University of St. Thomas, Minnesota Midwest4340077500
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Platteville Midwest4650077500
Fashion Institute of Technology Northeast4150077400
Marietta College Midwest3530077300
Art Center College of Design California4930077200
Rutgers University - Newark Northeast4520077200
University of New Haven Northeast4180077200
Central Washington University (CWU) West4140077100
Bethel University Midwest4140077000
California Lutheran University (CLU) California4530077000
Northern Illinois University (NIU) Midwest4350077000
Oklahoma State University (OSU) South4310076900
University of Wyoming (UW) West4360076900
Abilene Christian University South3860076800
Loyola University of Chicago Midwest4270076800
Brooklyn College Northeast4090076700
Mount Union College Midwest3870076700
Tuskegee University South4270076700
University of New Hampshire (UNH) Northeast4210076700
Bryn Mawr College Northeast4110076600
Calvin College Midwest4000076600
Eastern Connecticut State University Northeast3900076500
University of Missouri - Columbia Midwest4120076500
Tennessee Technological University (TTU) South4250076400
University of Nevada, Reno (UNR) West4360076400
University of Texas at Dallas South4500076400
University of Vermont (UVM) Northeast4280076400
University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Dartmouth Northeast4340076200
Temple University Northeast4070076100
The College of Wooster Midwest3940076100
Elmhurst College Midwest4050075800
Seattle University West4680075800
Weber State University West4560075800
Nova Southeastern University South4530075700
Randolph-Macon College (Ashland, Virginia) South4210075600
Carthage College Midwest3820075500
Central Connecticut State University Northeast4250075500
Colorado State University (CSU) West4410075500
Saint Louis University (SLU) Midwest4580075500
Smith College Northeast4100075500
Lycoming College Northeast3810075400
Penn State - Harrisburg Northeast4570075400
University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center South4970075400
College of Staten Island Northeast4120075300
Kean University Northeast4130075300
California State University (CSU), Fresno (Fresno State) California4110075200
University of Colorado - Colorado Springs (UCCS) West4250074900
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Whitewater Midwest4020074900
Dominican College Northeast4470074800
Montclair State University Northeast4190074800
New Mexico State University West4490074800
Wofford College South3470074800
Excelsior College Northeast4970074700
Kansas State University (KSU) Midwest4450074700
University of New England (UNE) Northeast3850074700
University of Tampa South3860074700
Sonoma State University California4480074600
Hartwick College Northeast4260074500
Holy Family University Northeast4770074500
University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Boston Northeast4410074500
University of North Dakota Midwest4320074500
University of Northern Colorado West3880074500
University of Tennessee South4140074500
Hamilton College Northeast4620074400
University of Bridgeport (UB) Northeast3800074400
Western Governors University (WGU) West4080074400
Morehouse College South4450074300
Salve Regina University Northeast4290074300
Suffolk University Northeast3940074300
The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey Northeast3810074300
Humboldt State University California3950074200
Beloit College Midwest3790074100
Illinois State University Midwest4020074100
Utah State University West4120074100
Walla Walla University West4650074000
Colorado Christian University West3660073900
Farmingdale State College Northeast4080073900
Roger Williams University Northeast4210073900
Augustana College, Illinois Midwest3870073800
Oakland University Midwest4250073800
Regis University West5140073800
Ripon College Midwest3670073800
Bloomfield College Northeast4160073700
Charter Oak State College Northeast5230073700
Hamline University Midwest3750073700
Mississippi State University (MSU) South4060073700
Mount St. Mary's College California4550073700
Hunter College - The City University of New York (CUNY) Northeast4550073600
University of Cincinnati (UC) Midwest4370073600
Moravian College and Moravian Theological Seminary Northeast4150073500
Rivier College Northeast4910073500
University of Hawaii at Manoa West4100073500
University of New Mexico (UNM) West4050073500
Skidmore College Northeast4160073400
University of Baltimore South4780073400
University of North Carolina at Charlotte (UNCC) South4350073400
Averett University South3590073300
Canisius College Northeast3620073300
Harding University South4030073300
University of South Dakota Midwest3780073300
University Of St. Francis Midwest4400073300
Florida State University (FSU) South3850073200
Frostburg State University South4160073200
Montana State University - Bozeman West4650073200
Drew University Northeast4410073100
Duquesne University Northeast4280073100
Juniata College Northeast4310073100
Susquehanna University Northeast4110073100
University Of Maine, Orono Northeast4270073100
Gordon College, Massachusetts Northeast3670073000
Pacific Union College (PUC) California4640073000
Central College Midwest3760072900
Emerson College Northeast3980072900
Florida Hospital College of Health Sciences South5170072900
Massachusetts College of Art and Design Northeast3770072900
Thomas Edison State College Northeast4520072900
Whittier College California4290072900
Northeastern Illinois University Midwest3750072800
Colorado State University (CSU), Pueblo West3770072700
Florida International University (FIU) South4050072700
Queens University South3960072700
Rowan University Northeast4290072700
Georgia State University South4080072600
University of South Alabama South4030072500
University of Louisville South4060072400
Augsburg College Midwest3990072300
Roosevelt University Midwest3930072300
University of Toledo Midwest4260072300
William Paterson University Northeast4450072300
Northern Arizona University (NAU) West3930072200
Ohio University Midwest4190072200
University of Minnesota-Duluth Midwest4210072200
Wayne State University Midwest4220072200
Western Michigan University (WMU) Midwest4210072200
Cleveland State University Midwest4200072100
Idaho State University (ISU) West4750072100
McDaniel College South4130072100
St. Francis College Northeast4290072100
University of New Orleans (UNO) South4130072100
Kalamazoo College Midwest3950072000
California State University, Dominguez Hills (CSUDH) California4080071900
Luther College Midwest4020071900
University of Findlay Midwest4200071900
Roberts Wesleyan College Northeast3690071800
Southern Illinois University (SIU) - Carbondale Midwest4210071800
Southern Oregon University West3550071800
Woodbury University California4070071700
Texas Lutheran University South3970071600
University of Nebraska at Omaha Midwest3960071600
Wittenberg University Midwest3910071600
Minnesota State University - Mankato Midwest4190071500
Salisbury University South4010071500
Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Northeast4000071400
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (UNLV) West4140071400
DeSales University Northeast4260071300
Goucher College South3700071300
University of Louisiana (UL) at Lafayette South3780071300
College of Saint Benedict (CSB), Minnesota Midwest3970071200
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI) Midwest4240071100
Lewis University Midwest4050071100
Lipscomb University South4020071100
Penn State - Erie / The Behrend College Northeast4770071100
Point Park University Northeast3670071100
Thomas More College South4420071100
University of Detroit Mercy (UDM) Midwest4960071000
University of Texas at El Paso (UTEP) South4280071000
University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse Midwest3920071000
West Virginia Wesleyan College (WVWC) South3280071000
Westminster College, Utah West4240071000
Nichols College Northeast4110070900
Southern Illinois University (SIU) - Edwardsville Midwest4240070900
Eastern Michigan University Midwest3810070800
Western Connecticut State University Northeast3960070800
Devry University Multi-State4520070700
Southwestern Oklahoma State University South3370070700
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Milwaukee Midwest4070070700
Linfield College West4540070600
Old Dominion University South4160070600
Southwestern University South4420070600
Truman State University Midwest3830070600
University of Missouri - Kansas City (UMKC) Midwest4080070600
Philadelphia University Northeast4110070400
University of South Carolina South3880070400
Wichita State University Midwest4080070400
Illinois Wesleyan University (IWU) Midwest3980070300
Bob Jones University South3690070200
Lynchburg College South3920070200
Portland State University (PSU) West3970070200
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Eau Claire Midwest4150070200
Hampton University South4480070100
St. Cloud State University Midwest4030070100
University of Alaska Fairbanks (UAF) West5140070100
Aurora University Midwest4020070000
California State University (CSU), Stanislaus California3950070000
Manchester College Midwest3460070000
Daemen College Northeast3150069900
Grand Canyon University West4010069900
University of Nebraska-Lincoln (UNL) Midwest4220069900
Westminster College, Pennsylvania Northeast3840069900
National Louis University Midwest4140069800
Plymouth State University Northeast3740069800
Lewis & Clark College West3720069700
McNeese State University South4000069700
Robert Morris University (RMU) - Pennsylvania Northeast4060069700
Bowling Green State University Midwest3850069600
Clarion University of Pennsylvania Northeast3480069600
Pitzer College California3950069600
University of Texas at San Antonio (UTSA) South3990069600
Wheeling Jesuit University South3680069600
California State University, San Bernardino (CSUSB) California3980069500
Fitchburg State College Northeast3900069500
Sacred Heart University Northeast4480069500
Texas Woman's University South4150069500
Southern New Hampshire University Northeast3810069400
Xavier University of Louisiana South4230069400
Ferris State University Midwest4140069300
Gannon University Northeast4340069300
Le Moyne College Northeast3930069300
Roanoke College South3750069300
Rollins College South3800069300
Boise State University (BSU) West4110069200
Knox College Midwest3810069200
Neumann University Northeast4570069100
University of North Texas (UNT) South3930069100
Coe College Midwest3810069000
Concordia College, Moorehead, Minnesota Midwest3800069000
Metropolitan State College of Denver (MSCD) West4210069000
State University of New York (SUNY) at Oswego Northeast3760069000
State University of New York (SUNY) Institute of Technology (SUNYIT) Northeast4270069000
University of Akron Midwest4160069000
University of Missouri - St. Louis (UMSL) Midwest3960069000
University of Montana West3780069000
Berklee College of Music Northeast3740068900
Fort Lewis College West3970068900
John Brown University South3600068900
Methodist University South3940068900
University of Memphis (U of M) South4060068900
Post University Northeast3960068800
Felician College Northeast5870068700
Morningside College Midwest3330068700
St. Joseph's College (SJC), New York - Long Island Northeast3920068700
Hope College Midwest3780068600
Rockhurst University Midwest4190068600
Strayer University South4500068600
Ball State University (BSU) Midwest3710068500
Indiana State University Midwest4060068500
LeTourneau University South4890068500
Austin College South3930068400
California State University, San Marcos (CSUSM) California4020068400
East Stroudsburg University (ESU) Northeast3730068400
Framingham State College Northeast3850068400
Hawaii Pacific University West4370068400
University of South Florida (USF) South3980068400
Bowie State University (BSU) South4540068300
Capella University Midwest4450068300
Elon University South4160068300
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (IUP) Northeast3890068300
Marymount University South4320068300
Southern Connecticut State University (SCSU) Northeast3980068300
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical (A&M) University (FAMU) South4030068200
Millersville University of Pennsylvania Northeast3990068200
North Carolina A&T State University South4570068200
University of Alaska, Anchorage West4820068200
Prairie View A & M University South4640068100
Florida Atlantic University (FAU) South3910068000
Gwynedd-Mercy College Northeast4420068000
Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi South4060068000
University of Central Florida (UCF) South4010068000
Hiram College Midwest3670067900
Washington College (Maryland) South4560067900
Northwood University, Michigan Midwest4020067800
Youngstown State University (YSU) Midwest4040067800
Earlham College Midwest3520067700
Otterbein College Midwest4190067700
Simmons College Northeast4320067700
Western Illinois University Midwest3750067700
Bridgewater State College Northeast3640067600
Cornell College Midwest3560067600
Stephen F. Austin State University (SFA) South3820067600
Bellarmine University South4520067500
Eastern Kentucky University South3560067500
Texas A&M University - Kingsville South4450067500
Walsh College of Accountancy and Business Administration Midwest4190067500
American Public University System South4530067400
Augusta State University South3620067400
Mercy College Northeast4350067400
Saint Mary's University of Minnesota Midwest4280067400
Southern University and A&M College South4090067400
TUI University California4670067400
University of Evansville Midwest4130067400
University of West Florida (UWF) South3780067400
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Stout Midwest4110067400
Bellevue University Midwest4100067300
Eastern Illinois University Midwest3550067300
Houston Baptist University South3720067300
Colorado Technical University West4330067200
Dordt College Midwest3500067200
University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (UTC) South3790067200
Lesley University Northeast3610067100
University of Northern Iowa Midwest3830067100
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania Northeast4010067000
State University of New York (SUNY) at Geneseo Northeast4250067000
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Oshkosh Midwest3800067000
Franklin Pierce University Northeast4130066900
Heidelberg University Midwest3450066900
State University of New York (SUNY) at Plattsburgh Northeast3690066900
Berry College South3440066800
Millikin University Midwest3770066800
Niagara University Northeast3560066800
Maryville University Midwest4170066700
Sarah Lawrence College Northeast4030066700
Wright State University Midwest4100066700
Columbus State University South3780066600
Jacksonville University South4750066600
Metropolitan State University Midwest4370066500
State University of New York (SUNY) at Oneonta Northeast3900066500
Ferrum College South3850066400
Miles College South4170066400
Franklin University Midwest4000066300
University of North Florida (UNF) South3870066300
Washington & Jefferson College Northeast3840066300
Albright College Northeast3620066200
Lake Superior State University Midwest4030066200
South Dakota State University (SDSU) Midwest4200066200
Texas State University - San Marcos South3960066200
Carroll College, Montana West3900066100
Sam Houston State University South4030066100
Texas Southern University South3780066100
University of the Arts (UArts), Philadelphia Northeast3970066100
Benedictine University Midwest3950066000
Thomas Aquinas College California3760066000
College for Creative Studies Midwest4040065900
East Carolina University (ECU) South3950065900
Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne (IPFW) Midwest3800065900
Spelman College South3710065900
Dallas Baptist University South4020065800
North Park University Midwest4150065800
State University of New York (SUNY) at New Paltz Northeast4030065800
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Parkside Midwest3570065800
Winona State University Midwest3980065800
Birmingham Southern College South4060065700
Carroll University Midwest3810065600
University of the District of Columbia South4450065600
Virginia Commonwealth University (VCU) South4050065600
Worcester State College Northeast4020065600
Troy University South3740065500
Northwestern State University South3630065400
University of Alabama at Birmingham (UAB) South4130065400
Azusa Pacific University California3920065300
Kennesaw State University South3980065300
Maryland Institute College of Art South4070065300
Wayland Baptist University South4100065300
Georgia Southern University South3910065200
New Jersey City University Northeast4190065200
Park University Midwest4150065200
Buena Vista University Midwest3530065100
Empire State College Northeast3960065100
St. Catherine University (St. Paul, MN) Midwest4140065100
State University of New York (SUNY) at Potsdam Northeast3530065100
University of Indianapolis Midwest3840065100
University of Phoenix (UOP) Multi-State4310065100
West Liberty University South3690065100
Capital University Midwest3770065000
Wilmington College, Ohio Midwest3810065000
Christopher Newport University South3990064800
Simpson College Midwest3910064800
Utah Valley University West4080064800
Webster University Midwest3940064800
Barry University South4070064600
Eastern University Northeast3660064600
Midwestern State University (MSU) South4100064600
Athens State University South3750064500
Cabrini College Northeast4060064500
Clarke College Midwest3670064500
College of Our Lady of the Elms Northeast4030064500
Evergreen State College West3670064500
Hardin-Simmons University (HSU) South4290064500
Missouri State University (MSU) Midwest3580064500
Monmouth College Midwest3980064500
Nyack College Northeast3710064500
Virginia State University (VSU) South3770064500
Barton College South4050064400
Chaminade University West3510064400
College of Charleston South3580064400
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Northeast3580064400
Mount Mary College, Wisconsin Midwest4040064300
West Texas A & M University South3880064300
North Carolina Central University South3670064200
Texas Wesleyan University South4320064200
Guilford College South3560064100
Radford University South4080064100
Tennessee State University South4290064100
Graceland University Midwest4220064000
University of Nebraska - Kearney Midwest3370064000
University of Southern Maine (USM) Northeast4130064000
Western Kentucky University South3680064000
Delaware State University South3590063900
Herbert H. Lehman College Northeast4170063900
McKendree University Midwest4010063900
Northern Kentucky University (NKU) South3870063900
Ashland University Midwest3460063800
Whitworth College West3480063800
Appalachian State University South3570063700
Loyola University - New Orleans South4100063700
Siena Heights University Midwest3790063700
Western State College of Colorado West3970063700
Albertus Magnus College Northeast4410063600
Baker University Midwest3980063600
George Fox University West4280063600
North Carolina Wesleyan College (NCWC) South3790063600
Marian University (Indiana) Midwest4190063500
Kent State University (KSU) Midwest3710063400
Olivet Nazarene University Midwest3800063400
Bethel College, Indiana Midwest3550063300
Keene State College Northeast4060063300
Middle Tennessee State University (MTSU) South3780063300
Avila University Midwest4100063200
Central Michigan University Midwest3830063200
Eckerd College South3900063200
Salem State College Northeast3950063200
Spring Arbor University Midwest3840063200
Alma College Midwest3760063100
California State University, Bakersfield (CSUB) California4520063100
Columbia Southern University South4220063100
Eastern Washington University West3860063100
University of Central Missouri Midwest3800063100
Baldwin-Wallace College Midwest3980063000
Shorter College South3920063000
Ursuline College Midwest4160063000
Slippery Rock University Northeast3590062900
Viterbo University Midwest4390062800
Belmont Abbey College South4360062700
Oklahoma City University South3980062700
York College Pennsylvania Northeast3910062700
Indiana Wesleyan University (IWU) Midwest4160062600
ITT Technical Institute Multi-State4130062600
Georgia College & State University (GCSU) South3830062500
CUNY John Jay College Criminal Justice Northeast3740062400
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Stevens Point Midwest3700062400
St. Mary's College, Indiana Midwest3760062300
Western Carolina University South3500062300
Grand Valley State University Midwest3630062200
University of North Carolina at Greensboro (UNCG) South3590062200
Columbia College Midwest3570062100
Angelo State University South3490062000
Oral Roberts University (ORU) South3450062000
Utica College Northeast3870062000
California University of Pennsylvania (Cal U) Northeast3550061900
La Roche College Northeast3380061900
Lander University South3420061900
Andrews University Midwest3670061800
Cameron University South3340061800
Campbell University South3540061800
Immaculata University Northeast4240061800
Langston University South4320061800
D'Youville College Northeast5140061700
Thiel College Northeast3600061700
Saint Leo University South3880061600
Tarleton State University (TSU) South3950061600
University of Southern Mississippi (USM) South3790061600
Carlow University Northeast4000061500
Mercyhurst College Northeast3460061500
Clayton College & State University South3900061400
Fairmont State University South3670061400
Arkansas State University (ASU) South3480061300
Belmont University South3750061300
Edinboro University Northeast3550061300
King College South3760061300
Mesa State College West3820061300
Saginaw Valley State University (SVSU) Midwest3600061300
College of Mount St. Joseph Midwest3620061200
Eastern New Mexico University West3350061200
Shepherd University South3560061200
Valdosta State University (VSU) South3390061200
Winston-Salem State University South4110061200
Westfield State College Northeast3660061100
Southwest Baptist University Midwest3400061000
Bluefield State College South3890060900
Henderson State University South3560060900
Nebraska Wesleyan University (NWU) Midwest3750060900
St. Ambrose University Midwest3660060900
Charleston Southern University (CSU) South3590060800
Georgia Southwestern State University South3360060800
Georgian Court University Northeast3820060800
Pennsylvania College Of Technology Northeast4080060800
Southwestern College Midwest4530060800
Winthrop University South3500060800
Cardinal Stritch University Midwest4150060700
Governors State University Midwest3840060700
Lubbock Christian University South3480060700
Northwest Missouri State University Midwest3530060700
Grand View University (GVU) Midwest3640060600
Pittsburg State University Midwest3810060600
University of Central Oklahoma (UCO) South3460060600
Arkansas Tech University South4030060500
Mercer University South3920060500
Rhode Island College Northeast3760060500
Berkeley College Northeast3970060300
Malone University Midwest3610060300
Clark Atlanta University (CAU) South3770060200
Cedar Crest College Northeast4000060100
Jacksonville State University (JSU) South3710060100
Texas A&M University - Commerce South3890060100
Centenary College Northeast3930060000
Lakeland College Midwest4010060000
Southeast Missouri State University Midwest3450060000
University of Wisconsin (UW) - River Falls Midwest4020060000
Friends University Midwest3770059900
Johnson & Wales University (JWU), Rhode Island Northeast3730059800
Marymount Manhattan College Northeast4410059800
Mountain State University South4250059800
School of the Art Institute of Chicago Midwest3920059800
University of Texas at Tyler South4060059800
Augustana College, South Dakota Midwest4010059700
American International College Northeast3930059600
College of New Rochelle Northeast3950059600
Columbus College of Art And Design Midwest3520059500
Husson University Northeast3800059500
Trevecca Nazarene University South3780059500
Union University, Tennessee South3910059500
Brenau University South3530059400
Concordia University Wisconsin Midwest3900059400
Florida Southern College South3570059400
Marywood University Northeast3450059400
Messiah College Northeast4410059400
University of Dubuque Midwest3710059400
Indiana University (IU), South Bend Midwest3850059300
Misericordia University Northeast3890059300
University of The Incarnate Word South3490059300
Austin Peay State University South3740059200
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MCLA) Northeast3470059200
Armstrong Atlantic State University (AASU) South4090059100
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Green Bay Midwest3510059100
State University of New York (SUNY) at Fredonia Northeast3530059000
Taylor University Midwest3720059000
Wilmington University, Delaware South3530059000
University of Arkansas - Little Rock (UALR) South3620058900
Bemidji State University (BSU) Midwest3960058800
Marshall University South3510058800
West Virginia State College South3400058800
Norfolk State University South3880058700
Chestnut Hill College Northeast3630058600
High Point University South3740058600
Madonna University Midwest4030058600
Mississippi College South3750058600
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor (UMHB) South4060058400
University of North Alabama (UNA) South3730058400
Delta State University South3440058300
Nicholls State University South3560058200
Indiana University (IU), Northwest Midwest3860058100
Wayne State College Midwest3230058100
Wingate University South3510058100
Morgan State University South4100058000
Northern Michigan University Midwest3650058000
University of Southern Indiana Midwest3630057900
Washburn University Midwest3780057900
Southeastern Louisiana University South4050057800
Alverno College Midwest4180057700
East Tennessee State University (ETSU) South3650057700
Upper Iowa University Midwest3630057600
Trinity Christian College Midwest4040057500
Fort Hays State University (FHSU) Midwest3910057400
Keuka College Northeast4110057400
Our Lady of the Lake University (OLLU) South4030057400
Anderson University Midwest3720057300
Delaware Valley College Northeast4160057300
Drury University Midwest3750057300
Northern State University Midwest3320057300
University of North Carolina at Asheville (UNCA) South3400057300
Hastings College Midwest3600057200
Mansfield University of Pennsylvania Northeast3410057200
North Central University Midwest3100057200
Auburn University Montgomery (AUM) South3740057000
Emporia State University Midwest3810057000
Missouri Western State University Midwest3850057000
Morehead State University (Kentucky) South3370057000
Houghton College Northeast3490056900
South University South4230056900
Murray State University South3710056800
University Of Central Arkansas South3490056800
Alvernia University Northeast3730056700
Cedarville University Midwest4220056700
National American University Midwest3870056600
Bridgewater College South3620056400
Lenoir-Rhyne College South3820056400
University of North Carolina at Wilmington (UNCW) South3550056300
Lincoln University Midwest4070056200
Baker College Midwest3660056100
Carson Newman College South3250056000
Liberty University South3540056000
Southeastern University South3440056000
University of Mary Midwest4000056000
American Intercontinental University (AIU) Midwest3870055900
Colorado Technical University Online West4020055900
Montana State University - Billings West3260055900
Northwestern College (Minnesota) Midwest4040055900
Grambling State University South3770055800
Lee University (Cleveland, TN) South2990055800
Alabama A&M University (AAMU) South3670055700
Central State University Midwest3240055700
Longwood University South3880055700
Meredith College South3700055700
Berea College South3200055500
Caldwell College Northeast4270055500
University of Illinois at Springfield Midwest3540055500
Geneva College Northeast3770055400
Midamerica Nazarene University Midwest4070055400
Culinary Institute of America (CIA) Northeast3580055300
Bluffton University Midwest3060055200
Nazareth College of Rochester Northeast3490055100
Spalding University South4210055000
Lindenwood University Midwest3550054900
Southern Nazarene University South3760054900
SUNY College at Buffalo Northeast3480054800
Bethune Cookman University South3580054700
Huntingdon College South3310054700
Warner University South3820054700
Gardner-Webb University South3110054400
Seton Hill University Northeast3640054400
Indiana Institute Of Technology Midwest4060054300
Oklahoma Baptist University (OBU) South3990054100
Davenport University Midwest3850054000
Savannah College of Art and Design (SCAD) South3610053900
Springfield College Northeast3620053900
Mississippi University for Women South4000053800
Wartburg College Midwest4020053800
William Carey University South3390053800
Fayetteville State University South3300053600
Jackson State University (JSU) South3240053600
Limestone College South3990053600
University of North Carolina at Pembroke (Uncp) South3240053500
Urbana University Midwest4050053500
Fontbonne University Midwest3480053400
Minot State University Midwest3560053400
Oklahoma Christian University South3820053400
Southern Wesleyan University (SWU) South3750053300
Mount Vernon Nazarene University (MVNU) Midwest3570053000
Alabama State University (ASU) South3220052900
Mount Mercy College Midwest4000052800
Ohio Dominican University Midwest3530052700
The University of Tennessee at Martin (UT Martin) South3810052700
Howard Payne University South3030052600
Waynesburg University Northeast4100052600
Peirce College Northeast4090052500
Briar Cliff University Midwest3520052400
Dakota State University Midwest4040052400
Evangel University Midwest3490052400
College of the Ozarks Midwest2780052300
Kaplan College Midwest3580052200
Virginia Wesleyan College (VWC) South3490052200
Missouri Southern State University (MSSU) Midwest3880052100
Northeastern State University South3530051700
Tusculum College South3500051700
Mount Olive College South3240051000
Alcorn State University South3180050800
Art Institute of Pittsburgh Northeast3350050600
University of Montevallo South3230050400
Chicago State University (CSU) Midwest3880050100
Medaille College Northeast3230049700
Faulkner University South3350049100
Judson University Midwest3670049000
Asbury College South3450048900
Black Hills State University Midwest3370048900
Belhaven University South3450048300
Shaw University South3440048300
East Texas Baptist University (ETBU) South3580047700
Benedict College South3210047200
Concordia College, Nebraska Midwest3340046800
East Central University South3730046500
William Penn University Midwest3560046400
Concord University South3160045900
Bethel University, Tennessee South3090045700
William Woods University Midwest3290045200
University of the Cumberlands South3230044800
Ashford University Midwest3550044200
Coker College South2760043400
 
2011-12 College Salary Report:


Search College Degrees
Request more information about a
specific degree.
Advertisement
Free Report
Advertisement