Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Main Campus Alumni

Change Country Germany » School Attended » Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Main Campus Overview » Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Main Campus Salary
Updated: 12 Apr 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
201 Old Main
University Park, PA 16802-1589
(814) 865-4700
Website:
Students Enrolled: 39,192
Also Known As:
Pennsylvania State University (PSU)
Categories:
State Schools, Research Universities, Party Schools, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
86%
% STEM Degrees:
26%
% Stay in State:
49%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
19%
About:
The Pennsylvania State University, commonly referred to as Penn State or PSU, is a public research university with campuses and facilities in Pennsylvania. Founded in 1855, the university has a stated threefold mission of teaching, research, and public service. Its instructional mission includes undergraduate, ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
152
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
51
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State Schools
57
out of 434
See full list
Typical Starting Salary After Graduation
€50,600
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1630 1940
ACT Scores 25 29
School Rating
Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Main Campus Alumni
Median Salary by Years Experience
Years Experience
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
€0€33K€66K€99K
1-4 years
4 salaries
€27,000  
   
10-19 years
3 salaries
€95,865  
20 years or more
2 salaries
€96,800  
PayScale
Country: Germany | Currency: EUR | Updated: 12 Apr 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 10
Your Connections at Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Main Campus Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Main Campus

Gender
Female
30%
female alumni
 
Male
70%
male alumni
Review This School
- Or -

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Main Campus Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Main Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Main Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Main Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Company Size for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Main Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center