Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Georgia State University Alumni

Change Country Netherlands » School Attended » Georgia State University Overview » Georgia State University Salary
Updated: 6 Sep 2013
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
33 gilmer st
Atlanta, GA 30303-3083
(404) 413-2000
Website:
Students Enrolled: 24,656
Also Known As:
Georiga State University
Categories:
State Schools, Research Universities, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
51%
% STEM Degrees:
10%
% Stay in State:
81%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
51%
About:
Georgia State University (GSU) is a research university in downtown Atlanta, Georgia, USA. Founded in 1913, it serves about 30,000 students and is one of the University System of Georgia's four research universities. Georgia State is the second largest of the 35 colleges and universities in the University ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
578
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
207
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State School
225
out of 445
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
€44,200
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores* 1000 1190
ACT Scores 21 25
School Rating
Georgia State University Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
€0€24K€48K€72K
Project Manager, Construction
2 salaries
€71,288  
   
PayScale
Country: Netherlands | Currency: EUR | Updated: 6 Sep 2013 | Individuals Reporting: 5
Your Connections at Georgia State University Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Georgia State University

Gender
Female
n/a
female alumni
 
Male
100%
male alumni

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Georgia State University Alumni

Most Popular Job for Georgia State University Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Georgia State University Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Georgia State University Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Company Size for Georgia State University Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center