Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for University at Buffalo (UB) Alumni

Change Country Singapore » School Attended » University at Buffalo (UB) Overview » University at Buffalo (UB) Salary
Updated: 23 Aug 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY 14260-1660
(716) 645-2000
Students Enrolled: 19,514
Also Known As:
State University of New York at Buffalo Law Library, University at Buffalo, UNIVERSITY OF BUFFALO
Categories:
State Schools, Research Universities, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
70%
% STEM Degrees:
24%
% Stay in State:
65%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
30%
About:
University at Buffalo, The State University of New York, also commonly known as the University at Buffalo, SUNY Buffalo, or UB, is a public research university with multiple campuses located in Buffalo and Amherst, New York, United States. The university was founded in 1846 as a private college, but ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
238
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
80
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State Schools
74
out of 434
See full list
Typical Starting Salary After Graduation
S$45,100
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores* 1050 1260
ACT Scores 24 28
School Rating
University at Buffalo (UB) Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
S$0S$12KS$24KS$36K
Event Planner
3 salaries
S$28,800  
   
Senior Account Executive
2 salaries
S$36,000  
Behavior Therapist
2 salaries
S$28,187  
Administrative Assistant
2 salaries
S$29,388  
PayScale
Country: Singapore | Currency: SGD | Updated: 23 Aug 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 23
Your Connections at University at Buffalo (UB) Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for University at Buffalo (UB)

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
17 salaries
S$23,387 - S$43,784
Popular Cities
Singapore
23 salaries
S$23,920 - S$116,350
Gender
Female
83%
female alumni
 
Male
17%
male alumni

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for University at Buffalo (UB) Alumni

Most Popular Job for University at Buffalo (UB) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for University at Buffalo (UB) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for University at Buffalo (UB) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for University at Buffalo (UB) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center