Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for University of California - Berkeley Alumni

Change Country Singapore » School Attended » University of California - Berkeley Overview » University of California - Berkeley Salary
Updated: 19 Jul 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
200 California Hall
Berkeley, CA 94720
(510) 642-6000
Students Enrolled: 25,774
Also Known As:
University of California, Berkeley
Categories:
State Schools, Research Universities, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
91%
% STEM Degrees:
31%
% Stay in State:
86%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
33%
About:
The University of California, Berkeley (also referred to as UC Berkeley, Cal Berkeley, Berkeley, or simply Cal), is a teaching and research university established in 1868 and located in Berkeley, California, USA. Berkeley is the most consistently well ranked university in the world overall as shown by ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
22
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
6
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State Schools
4
out of 434
See full list
Typical Starting Salary After Graduation
S$54,700
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1870 2230
ACT Scores 27 33
School Rating
University of California - Berkeley Alumni
Median Salary by Years Experience
Years Experience
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
S$0S$21KS$42KS$63K
5-9 years
5 salaries
S$61,042  
   
PayScale
Country: Singapore | Currency: SGD | Updated: 19 Jul 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 8
Your Connections at University of California - Berkeley Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for University of California - Berkeley

Popular Cities
Singapore
8 salaries
S$50,868 - S$196,527
Gender
Female
13%
female alumni
 
Male
88%
male alumni

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for University of California - Berkeley Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for University of California - Berkeley Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for University of California - Berkeley Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Company Size for University of California - Berkeley Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Skill/Specialty for University of California - Berkeley Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center