Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Art Institute of Colorado Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Art Institute of Colorado Overview » Art Institute of Colorado Salary
Updated: 27 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
1200 Lincoln Street
Denver, CO 80203-2983
(303) 837-0825
Also Known As:
The Art Institute of Colorado
About:
The Art Institute of Colorado is a for-profit university whose parent company is owned in part by Goldman Sachs. The current population of the student body is about 2,100 undergraduates.
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Popular Key Statistics
Art Institute of Colorado Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$32K$64K$96K
Creative Director
7 salaries
$65,000  
   
Executive Chef
7 salaries
$50,868  
Interior Designer
5 salaries
$35,608  
Industrial Designer
4 salaries
$41,210  
Senior Graphic Designer
4 salaries
$52,381  
Film / Video Editor
3 salaries
$39,000  
Senior Web Developer
3 salaries
$94,248  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 27 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 95
Your Connections at Art Institute of Colorado Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Art Institute of Colorado

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
52 salaries
$33,677 - $77,367
Associate's Degree
32 salaries
$29,396 - $80,971
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Interior Design
6 salaries
$35,294 - $59,007
Popular Cities
Denver, Colorado
39 salaries
$29,090 - $76,527
Gender
Female
34%
female alumni
 
Male
66%
male alumni
Salary:$34,385 - $49,813 $42,670 - $64,547

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Art Institute of Colorado Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Art Institute of Colorado Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Art Institute of Colorado Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center