Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Bethel College - Mishawaka, IN Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Bethel College - Mishawaka, IN Overview » Bethel College - Mishawaka, IN Salary
Updated: 27 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
1001 Bethel Circle
Mishawaka, IN 46545-5591
(574) 807-7000
Students Enrolled: 1,801
Also Known As:
Bethel College, Indiana
Categories:
Private Schools, Religious
Graduation Rate:
62%
% STEM Degrees:
4%
% Stay in State:
71%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
53%
About:
Bethel College is a Christian liberal arts institution located in Mishiaahhhka, Indiana, United States. It was established in 1947 by a Mennonite group which was one of the founding members of the Missionary Church. Bethel College continues to be affiliated with the Missionary Church and is a part of ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
1162
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Private not-for-profit Universities
420
out of 476
Mid-Career Salary Rank for Religious
275
out of 280
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$34,100
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1350 1710
ACT Scores 20 26
School Rating
Bethel College - Mishawaka, IN Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$22K$44K$66K
Sourcing Associate
3 salaries
$44,300  
   
Youth Pastor
3 salaries
$28,000  
Finance Director
2 salaries
$63,250  
Financial Analyst
2 salaries
$57,391  
Project Control Analyst
2 salaries
$49,460  
Human Resources (HR) Director
2 salaries
$45,000  
Production Supervisor
2 salaries
$36,000  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 27 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 49
Your Connections at Bethel College - Mishawaka, IN Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Bethel College - Mishawaka, IN

Popular Degrees
Popular Cities
South Bend, Indiana
12 salaries
$28,590 - $67,336
Elkhart, Indiana
10 salaries
$25,168 - $74,497
Gender
Female
61%
female alumni
 
Male
39%
male alumni
Salary:$41,001 - $63,187 $33,574 - $60,505

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Bethel College - Mishawaka, IN Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Bethel College - Mishawaka, IN Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Bethel College - Mishawaka, IN Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center