Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for CUNY - Brooklyn College Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » CUNY - Brooklyn College Overview » CUNY - Brooklyn College Salary
Updated: 9 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
2900 Bedford Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11210
(718) 951-5000
Also Known As:
CUNY Brooklyn College
About:
Brooklyn College is a senior college of the City University of New York, located in Brooklyn, New York, United States. Established in 1930 by the New York City Board of Higher Education, the College had its beginnings as the Downtown Brooklyn branches of Hunter College and the City College of New York. ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Typical Early Career Salary
$43,400
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores* 1010 1190
ACT Scores
CUNY - Brooklyn College Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$50K$100K$150K
Office Manager
2 salaries
$57,249  
   
Executive Assistant
2 salaries
$55,500  
Senior Database Administrator (DBA)
2 salaries
$120,000  
Public Health Advisor
2 salaries
$47,917  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 9 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 37
School Rating
Your Connections at CUNY - Brooklyn College Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for CUNY - Brooklyn College

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
22 salaries
$34,724 - $105,786
Popular Cities
New York, New York
25 salaries
$36,844 - $77,929
Gender
Female
74%
female alumni
 
Male
26%
male alumni
Salary:$44,851 - $68,570 $59,006 - $75,000

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for CUNY - Brooklyn College Alumni

Most Popular Job for CUNY - Brooklyn College Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for CUNY - Brooklyn College Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for CUNY - Brooklyn College Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for CUNY - Brooklyn College Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center