Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Hourly Rate for CUNY - York College Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » CUNY - York College Overview » CUNY - York College Hourly Rate
Updated: 8 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
94-20 Guy R. Brewer Blvd
Jamaica, NY 11451
(718) 262-2000
Also Known As:
CUNY York College
About:
York College of The City University of New York is one of eleven senior colleges in the City University of New York (CUNY) system. It is located in Jamaica, Queens in New York City. Founded in 1966, York was the first senior college founded under the newly formed CUNY system, which united several previously ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
CUNY - York College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate by Years Experience
Years Experience
National Hourly Rate Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$8$16$24
1-4 years
$11.00  
   
5-9 years
$23.13  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 8 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 6
Your Connections at CUNY - York College Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for CUNY - York College

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
$13.30 - $28.64
Gender
Female
67%
female alumni
 
Male
33%
male alumni

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for CUNY - York College Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for CUNY - York College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for CUNY - York College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Company Size for CUNY - York College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Skill/Specialty for CUNY - York College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center