Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for California State University - Dominguez Hills (CSUDH) Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » California State University - Dominguez Hills (CSUDH) Overview » California State University - Dominguez Hills (CSUDH) Salary
Updated: 9 Aug 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
1000 E Victoria St
Carson, CA 90747-0005
(310) 243-3300
Website:
Students Enrolled: 11,503
Also Known As:
California State University Dominguez Hills, California State University, Dominguez Hills, California State University, Dominguez Hills (CSUDH)
Category:
State Schools
Graduation Rate:
28%
% STEM Degrees:
3%
% Stay in State:
87%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
60%
About:
California State University, Dominguez Hills (abbreviated CSUDH or CSU Dominguez Hills) is a public university located in the South Bay region of Los Angeles County and was founded in 1960. The university is part of the California State University system.
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
833
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
288
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State Schools
265
out of 434
See full list
Typical Starting Salary After Graduation
$39,100
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores* 740 930
ACT Scores 15 19
School Rating
California State University - Dominguez Hills (CSUDH) Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$50K$100K$150K
Staff Accountant
5 salaries
$48,000  
   
Elementary School Teacher
4 salaries
$76,000  
Executive Assistant
4 salaries
$40,625  
High School Teacher
3 salaries
$67,236  
Operations Manager
3 salaries
$70,000  
Clinical Nurse Manager
3 salaries
$100,000  
Human Resources (HR) Director
3 salaries
$61,581  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 9 Aug 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 240
Your Connections at California State University - Dominguez Hills (CSUDH) Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for California State University - Dominguez Hills (CSUDH)

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
132 salaries
$39,150 - $104,691
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
22 salaries
$51,064 - $160,509
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Business Administration
15 salaries
$38,519 - $119,599
Master of Business Administration (MBA), Business Administration
10 salaries
$36,241 - $198,659
Associate's Degree
10 salaries
$35,235 - $110,752
Popular Cities
Los Angeles, California
70 salaries
$41,612 - $108,463
Torrance, California
11 salaries
$40,547 - $130,195
Long Beach, California
9 salaries
$39,191 - $64,720
Downey, California
6 salaries
$41,271 - $74,087
San Francisco, California
5 salaries
$66,000 - $145,890
Gender
Female
62%
female alumni
 
Male
38%
male alumni
Salary:$48,110 - $77,869 $51,049 - $96,692

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for California State University - Dominguez Hills (CSUDH) Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center