Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for California State University - Monterey Bay (CSUMB) Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » California State University - Monterey Bay (CSUMB) Overview » California State University - Monterey Bay (CSUMB) Salary
Updated: 19 Apr 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
100 Campus Center
Seaside, CA 93955-8001
(831) 582-3000
Website:
Also Known As:
California State University Monterey Bay, California State University, Monterey Bay (CSUMB)
About:
California State University, Monterey Bay (CSUMB) is a small public university in the California State University system on the site of the former U.S. Army base Fort Ord, on the Central Coast of California. It is accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges. CSUMB was founded in 1994 ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
California State University - Monterey Bay (CSUMB) Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$29K$58K$87K
Project Manager, Construction
3 salaries
$86,389  
   
Quality Assurance Manager
3 salaries
$85,000  
Marketing Coordinator
2 salaries
$35,000  
Instructional Designer
2 salaries
$78,000  
Search Engine Marketing (SEM) Specialist
2 salaries
$40,500  
Human Resources (HR) Specialist
2 salaries
$38,000  
Security Engineer
2 salaries
$64,000  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 19 Apr 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 61
Your Connections at California State University - Monterey Bay (CSUMB) Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for California State University - Monterey Bay (CSUMB)

Popular Cities
Monterey, California
10 salaries
$24,295 - $95,356
San Francisco, California
9 salaries
$37,999 - $77,500
San Jose, California
5 salaries
$60,000 - $107,500
Gender
Female
55%
female alumni
 
Male
45%
male alumni
Salary:$36,622 - $61,173 $49,061 - $87,053
Review This School
- Or -

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for California State University - Monterey Bay (CSUMB) Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for California State University - Monterey Bay (CSUMB) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for California State University - Monterey Bay (CSUMB) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center