Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Colorado Technical University - Colorado Springs Campus Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Colorado Technical University - Colorado Springs Campus Overview » Colorado Technical University - Colorado Springs Campus Salary
Updated: 19 Jul 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
3901 W 59th St
Sioux Falls, SD 57108-2272
(605) 361-0200
Also Known As:
Colorado Technical University, Colorado Technical University - Colorado Springs, CO
About:
Colorado Technical University (CTU) is a for-profit university in the United States. Founded in 1965, CTU offers undergraduate, graduate, and doctoral degrees, primarily in business, management, and technology. The university is regionally accredited by the Higher Learning Commission (HLC) of the North ...
Similar Schools
Everest University-Pompano Beach
Minnesota School of Business-Richfield
Argosy University-Twin Cities
University of Phoenix-Minneapolis/St Paul Campus
National American University-Rapid City
Grantham University
DeVry University-Missouri
DeVry University-Colorado
Colorado Technical University-Greenwood Village
ITT Technical Institute-Indianapolis
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Colorado Technical University - Colorado Springs Campus Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$50K$100K$150K
Network Engineer
3 salaries
$109,599  
   
Information Assurance Engineer
3 salaries
$65,000  
Technical Project Manager
2 salaries
$93,500  
Project Manager, Engineering
2 salaries
$88,989  
Tax Manager
2 salaries
$62,400  
System Administrator, Computer / Network
2 salaries
$60,500  
Operations Supervisor
2 salaries
$63,500  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 19 Jul 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 100
Your Connections at Colorado Technical University - Colorado Springs Campus Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Colorado Technical University - Colorado Springs Campus

Popular Degrees
Popular Cities
Colorado Springs, Colorado
48 salaries
$43,773 - $118,575
Denver, Colorado
6 salaries
$50,114 - $71,216
Gender
Female
32%
female alumni
 
Male
68%
male alumni
Salary:$39,777 - $80,678 $58,281 - $92,149

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Colorado Technical University - Colorado Springs Campus Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Colorado Technical University - Colorado Springs Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Colorado Technical University - Colorado Springs Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Colorado Technical University - Colorado Springs Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center