Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Columbia College - Chicago, IL Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Columbia College - Chicago, IL Overview » Columbia College - Chicago, IL Salary
Updated: 23 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
600 South Michigan
Chicago, IL 60605-1996
(312) 663-1600
Website:
Students Enrolled: 10,310
Also Known As:
Columbia College Chicago, Columbia College, Columbia College, Chicago
Category:
Private Schools
Graduation Rate:
41%
% STEM Degrees:
0%
% Stay in State:
70%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
30%
About:
Columbia College Chicago is one of the largest art colleges in the United States with nearly 12,000 students pursuing degrees within 120 undergraduate and graduate programs. Founded in 1890, the school is located in the South Loop of Chicago. It is organized into three schools: The School of Fine and ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
1174
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Private not-for-profit Universities
424
out of 476
Mid-Career Salary Rank for Art / Design
14
out of 16
See full list
Columbia College - Chicago, IL Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$20K$40K$60K
Graphic Designer
12 salaries
$38,000  
   
Art Director
6 salaries
$60,000  
Senior Graphic Designer
6 salaries
$55,495  
Office Manager
5 salaries
$38,203  
Executive Assistant
5 salaries
$42,000  
Marketing Manager
5 salaries
$59,548  
Marketing Coordinator
4 salaries
$41,905  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 23 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 332
Your Connections at Columbia College - Chicago, IL Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Columbia College - Chicago, IL

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
266 salaries
$31,193 - $87,778
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Graphic Design
17 salaries
$40,439 - $87,184
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Marketing & Communications
17 salaries
$33,000 - $93,617
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Journalism
15 salaries
$31,122 - $101,991
Bachelor of Fine Arts (BFA), Graphic Design
15 salaries
$28,171 - $62,343
Popular Companies
Realpage, Inc.
6 salaries
$82,563 - $88,399
Popular Cities
Chicago, Illinois
178 salaries
$32,444 - $89,460
New York, New York
14 salaries
$31,900 - $105,000
Los Angeles, California
10 salaries
$28,993 - $131,115
Washington, District of Columbia
6 salaries
$47,648 - $73,250
Portland, Oregon
5 salaries
$50,980 - $70,000
Gender
Female
58%
female alumni
 
Male
42%
male alumni
Salary:$36,960 - $62,366 $41,580 - $74,564

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Columbia College - Chicago, IL Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center