Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Columbia College - Tarzana, CA Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Columbia College - Tarzana, CA Overview » Columbia College - Tarzana, CA Salary
Updated: 19 Jul 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
18618 Oxnard St
Tarzana, CA 91356-1411
(818) 345-8414
Also Known As:
Columbia College Hollywood, Columbia College, Hollywood
About:
Columbia College Hollywood is a private, nonprofit film school established in 1952 in Los Angeles. Situated in the San Fernando Valley community of Tarzana, it grants a four-year baccalaureate degree. It is accredited by the National Association of Schools of Art and Design and is approved by the California ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Popular Key Statistics
Columbia College - Tarzana, CA Alumni
Median Salary by Years Experience
Years Experience
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$22K$44K$66K
5-9 years
2 salaries
$60,000  
   
10-19 years
3 salaries
$65,000  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 19 Jul 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 6
Your Connections at Columbia College - Tarzana, CA Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Columbia College - Tarzana, CA

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
5 salaries
$54,000 - $85,000
Gender
Female
14%
female alumni
 
Male
86%
male alumni

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Columbia College - Tarzana, CA Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Columbia College - Tarzana, CA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Columbia College - Tarzana, CA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Columbia College - Tarzana, CA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Skill/Specialty for Columbia College - Tarzana, CA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center