Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Coppin State University (CSU) Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Coppin State University (CSU) Overview » Coppin State University (CSU) Salary
Updated: 19 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
2500 West North Avenue
Baltimore, MD 21216-3698
(410) 951-3000
Website:
Students Enrolled: 3,127
Also Known As:
Coppin State, Coppin State College, coppin state university
Categories:
State Schools, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
17%
% STEM Degrees:
2%
% Stay in State:
76%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
81%
About:
Coppin State University is a historically black college located in Baltimore, Maryland, United States. It is part of the University System of Maryland. Coordinates: 39°18′37″N 76°39′31″W / 39.31028°N 76.65861°W / 39.31028; -76.65861
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
1186
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
386
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State School
429
out of 445
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$44,200
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores* 800 930
ACT Scores
School Rating
Coppin State University (CSU) Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$31K$62K$93K
Case Manager
4 salaries
$30,881  
   
Nursing Manager
2 salaries
$92,500  
Program Manager, Non-Profit Organization
2 salaries
$48,187  
Service Coordinator
2 salaries
$36,827  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 19 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 51
Your Connections at Coppin State University (CSU) Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Coppin State University (CSU)

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
36 salaries
$31,354 - $76,600
Popular Cities
Baltimore, Maryland
28 salaries
$35,480 - $75,768
Washington, District of Columbia
6 salaries
$29,479 - $51,395
Gender
Female
73%
female alumni
 
Male
27%
male alumni
Salary:$37,541 - $59,007 $40,131 - $73,698

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Coppin State University (CSU) Alumni

Most Popular Job for Coppin State University (CSU) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Coppin State University (CSU) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Coppin State University (CSU) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Coppin State University (CSU) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center