Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Culinary Institute of America (CIA) - Hyde Park, NY Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Culinary Institute of America (CIA) - Hyde Park, NY Overview » Culinary Institute of America (CIA) - Hyde Park, NY Salary
Updated: 23 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
1946 Campus Drive
Hyde Park, NY 12538-1499
(845) 452-9600
Also Known As:
Culinary Institute of America, Culinary Institute of America (CIA)
About:
The Culinary Institute of America (CIA) is a non-profit culinary college located in Hyde Park USA, founded in 1946. The CIA also has branch campuses in St. Helena, California, and San Antonio, Texas, as well as a campus in Singapore. It is a not-for-profit academic institution of higher learning. The ...
Similar Schools
CIncinnati College of Mortuary Science
United States Sports Academy
Pacific Oaks College
Pardee RAND Graduate School
Center for Advanced Studies On Puerto Rico & the Caribbean
Long Island University Rockland Graduate Campus
Long Island University Westchester Graduate Campus
Bank Street College of Education
Metropolitan College of New York
Massachusetts School of Professional Psychology
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Culinary Institute of America (CIA) - Hyde Park, NY Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$26K$52K$78K
Executive Chef
95 salaries
$62,801  
   
Sous Chef
30 salaries
$43,315  
Food and Beverage Director
11 salaries
$75,537  
Food Service Director
10 salaries
$60,678  
Chef de Cuisine
9 salaries
$55,000  
Pastry Chef
9 salaries
$37,801  
Restaurant Manager
7 salaries
$46,333  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 23 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 308
Your Connections at Culinary Institute of America (CIA) - Hyde Park, NY Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Culinary Institute of America (CIA) - Hyde Park, NY

Popular Degrees
Associate's Degree
162 salaries
$36,837 - $90,379
Bachelor's Degree
72 salaries
$35,276 - $92,978
Associate's Degree, Culinary Arts
42 salaries
$39,217 - $85,018
Associate Degree (AD), Culinary Arts
23 salaries
$40,649 - $95,988
Associate's Degree, Culinary Arts & Culinary Management
14 salaries
$49,920 - $103,700
Popular Cities
New York, New York
17 salaries
$39,453 - $102,078
Boston, Massachusetts
15 salaries
$35,874 - $116,968
San Francisco, California
12 salaries
$39,732 - $98,850
Washington, District of Columbia
9 salaries
$45,860 - $76,856
Dallas, Texas
6 salaries
$42,253 - $76,282
Gender
Female
24%
female alumni
 
Male
76%
male alumni
Salary:$38,908 - $54,615 $45,619 - $72,554

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Culinary Institute of America (CIA) - Hyde Park, NY Alumni

Most Popular Job for Culinary Institute of America (CIA) - Hyde Park, NY Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Culinary Institute of America (CIA) - Hyde Park, NY Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Culinary Institute of America (CIA) - Hyde Park, NY Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center