Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Hourly Rate for Daymar College - Owensboro, KY Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Daymar College - Owensboro, KY Overview » Daymar College - Owensboro, KY Hourly Rate
Updated: 16 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
3361 Buckland Sq
Owensboro, KY 42301
(270) 926-4040
Also Known As:
Daymar College, Kentucky, Daymar College - Owensboro
About:
Daymar College is a for-profit career training school based in Owensboro, Kentucky, USA. Founded in 1963 and operated as Owensboro Business College until 2001, Daymar offers over 35 career tracks in 13 different academic programs. Daymar College is accredited by the Accrediting Council for Independent ...
Similar Schools
Brown Mackie College - Louisville
Daymar College-Louisville
Draughons Junior College - Bowling Green
Daymar College - Paducah
Daymar Institute
Harrison College-Columbus
Daymar Institute-Nashville
Brown Mackie College-Northern Kentucky
ITT Technical Institute - Norwood, OH
ITT Technical Institute - Dayton
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Popular Key Statistics
Daymar College - Owensboro, KY Alumni
Median Hourly Rate by Job
Job
National Hourly Rate Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$7$14$21
Medical Assistant
$10.90  
   
Director, Outpatient Services
$18.09  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 16 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 9
Your Connections at Daymar College - Owensboro, KY Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Daymar College - Owensboro, KY

Gender
Female
100%
female alumni
 
Male
n/a
male alumni

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Daymar College - Owensboro, KY Alumni

Most Popular Job for Daymar College - Owensboro, KY Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Daymar College - Owensboro, KY Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Daymar College - Owensboro, KY Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Daymar College - Owensboro, KY Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center