Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Teaneck, NJ Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Teaneck, NJ Overview » Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Teaneck, NJ Salary
Updated: 14 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
1000 River Rd
Teaneck, NJ 07666
(201) 692-2000
Website:
Also Known As:
Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU), Metropolitan Campus
About:
Fairleigh Dickinson University is a private university founded in 1942. It now has several campuses located in New Jersey (United States), Canada and the United Kingdom.
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Typical Early Career Salary
$48,100
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1310 1610
ACT Scores
Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Teaneck, NJ Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$60K$120K$180K
Accounting Manager
2 salaries
$78,730  
   
Outside Sales Representative
2 salaries
$58,098  
Operations Manager
2 salaries
$81,000  
Information Technology (IT) Director
2 salaries
$152,500  
Assistant Branch Manager, Banking
2 salaries
$34,971  
Executive Assistant
2 salaries
$56,000  
Human Resources Information Systems Manager (HRIS)
2 salaries
$60,496  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 14 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 112
School Rating
Your Connections at Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Teaneck, NJ Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Teaneck, NJ

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
47 salaries
$35,179 - $112,772
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
11 salaries
$40,547 - $254,472
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Accounting
6 salaries
$59,941 - $81,313
Popular Cities
New York, New York
21 salaries
$42,574 - $128,222
Paramus, New Jersey
9 salaries
$43,448 - $87,000
Gender
Female
50%
female alumni
 
Male
50%
male alumni
Salary:$45,847 - $77,804 $67,763 - $117,217

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Teaneck, NJ Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Teaneck, NJ Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Teaneck, NJ Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center