Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Golden Gate University - San Francisco, CA Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Golden Gate University - San Francisco, CA Overview » Golden Gate University - San Francisco, CA Salary
Updated: 12 Apr 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
536 Mission Street
San Francisco, CA 94105-2968
(415) 442-7800
Website:
Also Known As:
Golden Gate University-San Francisco
About:
Golden Gate University (informally referred to as GGU, or simply as Golden Gate) is a private, nonsectarian, coeducational university located in the South of Market district, immediately south of the Financial District of downtown San Francisco, California. Founded in 1901, GGU specializes in educating ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Golden Gate University - San Francisco, CA Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$50K$100K$150K
Tax Manager
18 salaries
$100,560  
   
Human Resources (HR) Director
16 salaries
$91,563  
Human Resources (HR) Manager
12 salaries
$80,000  
Project Manager, Information Technology (IT)
7 salaries
$106,000  
Senior Tax Accountant
7 salaries
$71,125  
Certified Public Accountant (CPA)
6 salaries
$65,000  
Corporate Controller
6 salaries
$97,959  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 12 Apr 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 398
Your Connections at Golden Gate University - San Francisco, CA Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Golden Gate University - San Francisco, CA

Popular Cities
San Francisco, California
103 salaries
$59,789 - $152,084
San Jose, California
26 salaries
$53,829 - $146,751
Sacramento, California
14 salaries
$47,962 - $127,500
Los Angeles, California
13 salaries
$61,825 - $135,741
Sunnyvale, California
13 salaries
$53,582 - $125,417
Gender
Female
48%
female alumni
 
Male
52%
male alumni
Salary:$64,380 - $96,981 $72,899 - $122,527
Review This School
- Or -

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Golden Gate University - San Francisco, CA Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center