Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Hourly Rate for Heritage College - Kansas City, MO Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Heritage College - Kansas City, MO Overview » Heritage College - Kansas City, MO Hourly Rate
Updated: 19 Jul 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
1200 East 104th Street
Kansas City, MO 64131
(816) 942-5474
Also Known As:
Heritage College, Heritage College - Kansas City
About:
Heritage University, located in Toppenish, Washington on the Yakama Indian Reservation, offers associate's, bachelor's, and master's degrees in a number of academic disciplines, including: English business administration mathematics computer science chemistry biology social work education Founded in ...
Similar Schools
Anthem College-Kansas City
Brown Mackie College-Kansas City
Pinnacle Career Institute-Lawrence
Pinnacle Career Institute–North Kansas City
Bryan College-Topeka
Vatterott College-Wichita
Vatterott College-St Charles
Vatterott College-Quincy
Anthem College-Maryland Heights
St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Heritage College - Kansas City, MO Alumni
Median Hourly Rate by Job
Job
National Hourly Rate Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$5$10$15
Pharmacy Technician
$13.50  
   
Medical Assistant
$13.48  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 19 Jul 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 10
Your Connections at Heritage College - Kansas City, MO Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Heritage College - Kansas City, MO

Popular Degrees
Associate's Degree
$11.79 - $16.00
Gender
Female
77%
female alumni
 
Male
23%
male alumni

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Heritage College - Kansas City, MO Alumni

Most Popular Job for Heritage College - Kansas City, MO Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Heritage College - Kansas City, MO Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Heritage College - Kansas City, MO Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Heritage College - Kansas City, MO Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center