Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Indiana University (IU) - Bloomington Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Indiana University (IU) - Bloomington Overview » Indiana University (IU) - Bloomington Salary
Updated: 19 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
107 South Indiana Ave.
Bloomington, IN 47405-7000
(812) 855-4848
Website:
Admissions:
Students Enrolled: 32,371
Also Known As:
Indiana University (IU), Bloomington, Indiana University (IU)
Categories:
State Schools, Research Universities, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
75%
% STEM Degrees:
9%
% Stay in State:
43%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
20%
About:
The University of Barcelona is a public university located in the city of Barcelona, Catalonia in Spain. It is a member of the Coimbra Group, LERU, European University Association, Mediterranean Universities Union, International Research Universities Network and Vives Network. Established in 3 November ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
362
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
136
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State School
105
out of 445
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$45,100
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1560 1890
ACT Scores 24 29
School Rating
Indiana University (IU) - Bloomington Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$31K$62K$93K
Executive Director
22 salaries
$72,617  
   
Financial Analyst
20 salaries
$55,892  
Software Engineer
19 salaries
$81,961  
Marketing Manager
19 salaries
$70,284  
Optometrist
15 salaries
$91,147  
Business Analyst (Unspecified Type)
14 salaries
$54,992  
Account Manager
13 salaries
$40,963  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 19 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 2,035
Your Connections at Indiana University (IU) - Bloomington Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Indiana University (IU) - Bloomington

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
1207 salaries
$34,376 - $106,807
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
181 salaries
$53,987 - $147,349
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Journalism
55 salaries
$31,797 - $114,616
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Finance
54 salaries
$42,994 - $145,947
Doctorate (PhD)
53 salaries
$51,478 - $136,272
Popular Companies
Indiana University (IU)
11 salaries
$30,917 - $121,318
Indiana University (IU), Bloomington
10 salaries
$35,951 - $85,423
Booz, Allen, and Hamilton
10 salaries
$38,255 - $84,430
J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC)
6 salaries
$41,271 - $81,389
Cummins, Inc.
5 salaries
$65,000 - $99,000
Popular Cities
Indianapolis, Indiana
365 salaries
$34,377 - $99,823
Chicago, Illinois
275 salaries
$35,470 - $110,022
Bloomington, Indiana
73 salaries
$30,011 - $95,793
New York, New York
66 salaries
$38,645 - $151,006
Louisville, Kentucky
55 salaries
$36,873 - $116,968
Gender
Female
47%
female alumni
 
Male
53%
male alumni
Salary:$40,456 - $75,895 $49,889 - $97,030

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Indiana University (IU) - Bloomington Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center