Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Hourly Rate for Indiana University (IU) - Gary Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Indiana University (IU) - Gary Overview » Indiana University (IU) - Gary Hourly Rate
Updated: 19 Apr 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
3400 Broadway
Gary, IN 46408-1197
(219) 980-6500
Website:
Also Known As:
Indiana University Northwest, Indiana University (IU), Northwest
About:
Indiana University Northwest (IU Northwest) is a regional university campus in the Indiana University system in Gary, Indiana, USA, established in 1963.
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Indiana University (IU) - Gary Alumni
Median Hourly Rate by Job
Job
National Hourly Rate Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$11$22$33
Dental Hygienist
$30.97  
   
Medical Laboratory Technician
$20.00  
Registered Nurse (RN)
$27.50  
MRI Technologist
$30.13  
Dental Assistant
$14.48  
Legal Secretary
$12.00  
X-Ray Technician
$20.37  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 19 Apr 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 73
Your Connections at Indiana University (IU) - Gary Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Indiana University (IU) - Gary

Popular Degrees
Associate's Degree
$14.13 - $33.25
Bachelor's Degree
$8.35 - $34.50
Popular Companies
Merrillville, Indiana
$7.55 - $29.53
Chicago, Illinois
$15.10 - $49.66
Munster, Indiana
$20.25 - $33.36
Popular Cities
Merrillville, Indiana
$7.55 - $29.53
Chicago, Illinois
$15.10 - $49.66
Munster, Indiana
$20.25 - $33.36
Gender
Female
76%
female alumni
 
Male
24%
male alumni
Hourly Rate:$14.48 - $28.53 $15.00 - $32.30
Review This School
- Or -

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Indiana University (IU) - Gary Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Indiana University (IU) - Gary Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Indiana University (IU) - Gary Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center