Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Hourly Rate for International Academy of Design and Technology - San Antonio, TX Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » International Academy of Design and Technology - San Antonio, TX Overview » International Academy of Design and Technology - San Antonio, TX Hourly Rate
Updated: 17 Dec 2013
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
4511 Horizon Hill Rd
San Antonio, TX 78229
(210) 530-9449
Also Known As:
International Academy of Design and Technology, International Academy of Design and Technology - San Antonio
About:
International Academy of Design and Technology - San Antonio is one location of the International Academy of Design and Technology. It is a career-focused school offering specialized associate degrees in various types of design. The IADT – San Antonio campus was established in 2005 and inaugurated on ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
International Academy of Design and Technology - San Antonio, TX Alumni
Median Hourly Rate by Job
Job
National Hourly Rate Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$12$24$36
Graphic Artist / Designer
$35.00  
   
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 17 Dec 2013 | Individuals Reporting: 6
Your Connections at International Academy of Design and Technology - San Antonio, TX Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for International Academy of Design and Technology - San Antonio, TX

Gender
Female
86%
female alumni
 
Male
14%
male alumni

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for International Academy of Design and Technology - San Antonio, TX Alumni

Most Popular Job for International Academy of Design and Technology - San Antonio, TX Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for International Academy of Design and Technology - San Antonio, TX Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for International Academy of Design and Technology - San Antonio, TX Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for International Academy of Design and Technology - San Antonio, TX Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center