Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Hourly Rate for John A. Logan College Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » John A. Logan College Overview » John A. Logan College Hourly Rate
Updated: 1 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
700 Logan College Road
Carterville, IL 62918-2500
(618) 985-3741
Website:
Also Known As:
John A Logan College
About:
Alice Lloyd College is a four-year liberal arts work college in Pippa Passes, Kentucky. It was co-founded by the journalist Alice Spencer Geddes Lloyd, a native of Cambridge, Massachusetts and June Buchanan, a native of New York City, in 1923, at first under the name of Caney Junior College, as an institution ...
Similar Schools
Southeastern Illinois College
Rend Lake College
Shawnee Community College (SCC)
Ivy Tech Community College-Southwest
Illinois Eastern Community Colleges-Frontier Community Coll
West Kentucky Community and Technical College
Kaskaskia College
Illinois Eastern Community Colleges-Wabash Valley College
Lake Land College
Ivy Tech Community College-Wabash Valley
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Popular Key Statistics
John A. Logan College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate by Job
Job
National Hourly Rate Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$8$16$24
Registered Nurse (RN)
$23.01  
   
Maintenance Technician
$18.50  
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
$15.00  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 1 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 29
Your Connections at John A. Logan College Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for John A. Logan College

Popular Degrees
Associate's Degree
$9.93 - $23.15
Popular Companies
Carbondale, Illinois
$12.73 - $20.45
Popular Cities
Carbondale, Illinois
$12.73 - $20.45
Gender
Female
71%
female alumni
 
Male
29%
male alumni
Hourly Rate:$10.81 - $21.58 $17.19 - $22.59

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for John A. Logan College Alumni

Most Popular Job for John A. Logan College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for John A. Logan College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for John A. Logan College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for John A. Logan College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center