Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for La Roche College Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » La Roche College Overview » La Roche College Salary
Updated: 11 Jul 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
9000 Babcock Blvd
Pittsburgh, PA 15237-5898
(412) 367-9300
Students Enrolled: 1,345
Also Known As:
LaRoche College
Categories:
Private Schools, Religious
Graduation Rate:
53%
% STEM Degrees:
9%
% Stay in State:
87%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
40%
About:
La Roche College is a private college in McCandless, Pennsylvania, a suburb of Pittsburgh. It was founded in 1963 by the Sisters of Divine Providence as a Roman Catholic college and now sits on an 80-acre (320,000 m) campus in McCandless. The current president, Sister Candace Introcaso, CDP, Ph.D. , ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
La Roche College Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$14K$28K$42K
Interior Designer
5 salaries
$42,000  
   
Graphic Designer
2 salaries
$34,000  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 11 Jul 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 62
Your Connections at La Roche College Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for La Roche College

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
48 salaries
$28,383 - $73,300
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Interior Design
6 salaries
$39,305 - $51,672
Popular Cities
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
42 salaries
$28,585 - $72,208
Gender
Female
63%
female alumni
 
Male
37%
male alumni
Salary:$37,080 - $58,382 $45,005 - $67,650

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for La Roche College Alumni

Most Popular Job for La Roche College Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for La Roche College Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for La Roche College Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for La Roche College Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center