Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for La Salle University - Philadelphia, PA Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » La Salle University - Philadelphia, PA Overview » La Salle University - Philadelphia, PA Salary
Updated: 11 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
1900 W Olney Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19141-1199
(215) 951-1000
Students Enrolled: 4,516
Also Known As:
LaSalle, LaSalle University, La Salle University (Philadelphia)
Categories:
Private Schools, For Sports Fans, Religious
Graduation Rate:
66%
% STEM Degrees:
6%
% Stay in State:
62%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
35%
About:
La Salle University is a private, co-educational, Roman Catholic university located in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S. Named for St. Jean-Baptiste de La Salle, the school was founded in 1863 by the Institute of the Brothers of the Christian Schools. As of 2008 the school has approximately 7,554 students, ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
252
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Private not-for-profit Universities
104
out of 476
Mid-Career Salary Rank for For Sports Fans
106
out of 346
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$46,900
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores* 880 1090
ACT Scores 19 23
School Rating
La Salle University - Philadelphia, PA Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$50K$100K$150K
Solutions Architect
7 salaries
$127,355  
   
Senior Software Engineer
5 salaries
$106,808  
Marketing Manager
4 salaries
$51,300  
Project Manager, Information Technology (IT)
4 salaries
$85,000  
Administrative Coordinator
3 salaries
$38,700  
Senior Financial Analyst
3 salaries
$77,000  
Logistics Manager
3 salaries
$82,432  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 11 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 302
Your Connections at La Salle University - Philadelphia, PA Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for La Salle University - Philadelphia, PA

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
152 salaries
$38,043 - $126,480
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
73 salaries
$45,089 - $157,464
Master of Business Administration (MBA), Business Management
16 salaries
$52,851 - $124,207
Master of Business Administration (MBA), Finance
15 salaries
$44,246 - $123,650
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Communication
15 salaries
$38,787 - $70,728
Popular Companies
Liquidhub, Inc.
8 salaries
$121,805 - $128,841
Popular Cities
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
120 salaries
$38,382 - $123,042
New York, New York
7 salaries
$62,201 - $90,000
Conshohocken, Pennsylvania
6 salaries
$60,923 - $102,550
Lansdale, Pennsylvania
5 salaries
$122,829 - $128,892
Horsham, Pennsylvania
5 salaries
$40,500 - $91,750
Gender
Female
50%
female alumni
 
Male
50%
male alumni
Salary:$43,944 - $80,547 $58,475 - $113,049

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for La Salle University - Philadelphia, PA Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center