Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Hourly Rate for Miami University - Hamilton, OH Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Miami University - Hamilton, OH Overview » Miami University - Hamilton, OH Hourly Rate
Updated: 19 Apr 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
1601 University Blvd
Hamilton, OH 45011
(513) 785-3000
Also Known As:
Miami University Hamilton (Ohio)
About:
Miami University (informally known as Miami, Miami U, Miami of Ohio, and MU) is a coeducational public research university located in Oxford, Ohio, United States. Founded in 1809, it is the 10th oldest public university in the United States and the second oldest university in Ohio, founded four years ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Popular Key Statistics
Miami University - Hamilton, OH Alumni
Median Hourly Rate by Job
Job
National Hourly Rate Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$5$10$15
Administrative Assistant
$10.58  
   
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 19 Apr 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 6
Your Connections at Miami University - Hamilton, OH Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Miami University - Hamilton, OH

Popular Degrees
Associate's Degree
$10.00 - $14.19
Gender
Female
100%
female alumni
 
Male
n/a
male alumni
Review This School
- Or -

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Miami University - Hamilton, OH Alumni

Most Popular Job for Miami University - Hamilton, OH Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Miami University - Hamilton, OH Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Miami University - Hamilton, OH Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Miami University - Hamilton, OH Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center