Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Miami University - Oxford, OH Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Miami University - Oxford, OH Overview » Miami University - Oxford, OH Salary
Updated: 22 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
501 East High St
Oxford, OH 45056
(513) 529-1809
Students Enrolled: 15,081
Also Known As:
Miami University-Oxford, Miami University, Miami University (Ohio)
Categories:
State Schools, Research Universities, Party Schools, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
80%
% STEM Degrees:
14%
% Stay in State:
50%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
17%
About:
Miami University (informally known as Miami, Miami U, Miami of Ohio, and MU) is a coeducational public research university located in Oxford, Ohio, United States. Founded in 1809, it is the 10th oldest public university in the United States and the second oldest university in Ohio, founded four years ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
175
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
61
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State School
48
out of 445
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$49,700
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores* 1080 1290
ACT Scores 24 29
School Rating
Miami University - Oxford, OH Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$23K$46K$69K
Senior Financial Analyst
15 salaries
$68,288  
   
Financial Analyst
15 salaries
$55,293  
Marketing Manager
14 salaries
$60,000  
Data Analyst
11 salaries
$53,598  
Marketing Director
10 salaries
$57,493  
Operations Manager
10 salaries
$62,400  
Human Resources (HR) Manager
8 salaries
$55,000  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 22 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 968
Your Connections at Miami University - Oxford, OH Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Miami University - Oxford, OH

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
691 salaries
$35,442 - $114,122
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
65 salaries
$50,576 - $143,583
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Finance
40 salaries
$41,074 - $99,362
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Accounting
28 salaries
$45,063 - $122,554
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Psychology
27 salaries
$29,245 - $97,432
Popular Companies
Fifth Third Bancorp
5 salaries
$57,400 - $120,500
Popular Cities
Cincinnati, Ohio
201 salaries
$34,722 - $99,693
Chicago, Illinois
90 salaries
$43,156 - $126,434
Columbus, Ohio
87 salaries
$37,164 - $116,788
Cleveland, Ohio
57 salaries
$35,228 - $116,201
New York, New York
30 salaries
$35,078 - $156,594
Gender
Female
45%
female alumni
 
Male
55%
male alumni
Salary:$43,783 - $75,491 $50,810 - $90,389

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Miami University - Oxford, OH Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center