Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Mount St. Mary's College - Los Angeles, CA Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Mount St. Mary's College - Los Angeles, CA Overview » Mount St. Mary's College - Los Angeles, CA Salary
Updated: 26 Jul 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
12001 Chalon Rd
Los Angeles, CA 90049-1599
(310) 954-4000
Students Enrolled: 2,458
Also Known As:
Mount St. Mary's College, Mount St. Mary's College (Los Angeles)
Categories:
Private Schools, Religious
Graduation Rate:
57%
% STEM Degrees:
6%
% Stay in State:
48%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
56%
About:
Mount St. Mary's College is a private, independent, Catholic liberal arts college, primarily for women, in Los Angeles, California. The college was founded in 1925 by the Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet, and today has two campuses, which are just over apart: Chalon in Brentwood and Doheny in North ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
494
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Private not-for-profit Universities
181
out of 476
Mid-Career Salary Rank for Private Schools
191
out of 583
See full list
Typical Starting Salary After Graduation
$50,400
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores* 830 1030
ACT Scores 16 21
School Rating
Mount St. Mary's College - Los Angeles, CA Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$31K$62K$93K
Physical Therapist (PT)
5 salaries
$71,000  
   
Registered Nurse (RN)
4 salaries
$69,500  
Human Resources (HR) Manager
4 salaries
$62,500  
Office Manager
3 salaries
$54,000  
Program Project Manager
2 salaries
$86,000  
Clinical Nurse Manager
2 salaries
$93,000  
Elementary School Teacher
2 salaries
$45,500  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 26 Jul 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 99
Your Connections at Mount St. Mary's College - Los Angeles, CA Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Mount St. Mary's College - Los Angeles, CA

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
53 salaries
$34,797 - $102,699
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
15 salaries
$38,541 - $257,605
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Business Administration
8 salaries
$53,509 - $86,892
Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN)
6 salaries
$58,958 - $79,354
Associate's Degree
5 salaries
$72,208 - $82,892
Popular Cities
Los Angeles, California
27 salaries
$37,326 - $140,401
Gender
Female
81%
female alumni
 
Male
19%
male alumni
Salary:$53,234 - $88,532 $49,132 - $122,921

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Mount St. Mary's College - Los Angeles, CA Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Mount St. Mary's College - Los Angeles, CA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Mount St. Mary's College - Los Angeles, CA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center