Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Mount St. Mary's University - Emmitsburg, MD Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Mount St. Mary's University - Emmitsburg, MD Overview » Mount St. Mary's University - Emmitsburg, MD Salary
Updated: 29 Aug 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
16300 Old Emmitsburg Road
Emmitsburg, MD 21727-7799
(301) 447-6122
Website:
Also Known As:
Mount St Mary's University
About:
Mount St. Mary's University, also known as The Mount, is a private, liberal arts, Catholic university in the Catoctin Mountains near Emmitsburg, Maryland. It was founded by French émigré Father John DuBois (Père Jean Dubois) in 1808 and is the oldest independent Catholic college in the United States. ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Mount St. Mary's University - Emmitsburg, MD Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$22K$44K$66K
Marketing Manager
3 salaries
$52,000  
   
Accountant
2 salaries
$52,381  
Paralegal
2 salaries
$66,000  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 29 Aug 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 49
Your Connections at Mount St. Mary's University - Emmitsburg, MD Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Mount St. Mary's University - Emmitsburg, MD

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
30 salaries
$30,021 - $123,668
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
9 salaries
$64,500 - $97,500
Popular Cities
Frederick, Maryland
7 salaries
$56,000 - $113,986
Baltimore, Maryland
6 salaries
$41,271 - $55,955
Gender
Female
39%
female alumni
 
Male
61%
male alumni
Salary:$44,217 - $100,586 $48,331 - $87,342

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Mount St. Mary's University - Emmitsburg, MD Alumni

Most Popular Job for Mount St. Mary's University - Emmitsburg, MD Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Mount St. Mary's University - Emmitsburg, MD Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Mount St. Mary's University - Emmitsburg, MD Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Mount St. Mary's University - Emmitsburg, MD Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center