Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for National College of Naturopathic Medicine (NCNM) - Portland, OR Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » National College of Naturopathic Medicine (NCNM) - Portland, OR Overview » National College of Naturopathic Medicine (NCNM) - Portland, OR Salary
Updated: 22 Feb 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
049 SW Porter Street
Portland, OR 97201-4848
(503) 552-1555
Website:
Also Known As:
National College of Natural Medicine
About:
National College of Natural Medicine (NCNM) is a school of Naturopathic Medicine and Classical Chinese Medicine located in Portland, Oregon, United States. Founded in 1956, it is the oldest programmatically of the seven accredited naturopathic medical schools in North America. Until July 1, 2006, NCNM ...
Similar Schools
Oregon College of Oriental Medicine
University of Western States
Bastyr University
The Wright Institute
Acupuncture and Integrative Medicine College-Berkeley
Samuel Merritt College
Academy of Chinese Culture and Health Sciences
American College of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Life Chiropractic College West
Five Branches University
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
National College of Naturopathic Medicine (NCNM) - Portland, OR Alumni
Median Salary by Years Experience
Years Experience
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$24K$48K$72K
1-4 years
2 salaries
$70,750  
   
5-9 years
3 salaries
$38,205  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 22 Feb 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 5
Your Connections at National College of Naturopathic Medicine (NCNM) - Portland, OR Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for National College of Naturopathic Medicine (NCNM) - Portland, OR

Gender
Female
63%
female alumni
 
Male
38%
male alumni
Review This School
- Or -

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for National College of Naturopathic Medicine (NCNM) - Portland, OR Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for National College of Naturopathic Medicine (NCNM) - Portland, OR Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for National College of Naturopathic Medicine (NCNM) - Portland, OR Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for National College of Naturopathic Medicine (NCNM) - Portland, OR Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Hospital Setting for National College of Naturopathic Medicine (NCNM) - Portland, OR Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center