Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Northwestern College - Orange City, IA Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Northwestern College - Orange City, IA Overview » Northwestern College - Orange City, IA Salary
Updated: 8 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
101 Seventh St SW
Orange City, IA 51041
(712) 707-7000
Also Known As:
Northwestern College (Iowa)
About:
For other universities with a similar name, see Northwestern University (disambiguation). Coordinates: 42°59′56″N 96°03′25″W / 42.999°N 96.057°W / 42.999; -96.057 Northwestern College (Iowa) Error creating thumbnail: Unable to create destination directoryMotto "God Is Light" (Deus ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Northwestern College - Orange City, IA Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$13K$26K$39K
Graphic Designer
2 salaries
$36,207  
   
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 8 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 14
Your Connections at Northwestern College - Orange City, IA Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Northwestern College - Orange City, IA

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
14 salaries
$33,044 - $102,250
Gender
Female
40%
female alumni
 
Male
60%
male alumni
Salary:$33,757 - $48,500 $41,713 - $83,500

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Northwestern College - Orange City, IA Alumni

Most Popular Job for Northwestern College - Orange City, IA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Northwestern College - Orange City, IA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Northwestern College - Orange City, IA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Northwestern College - Orange City, IA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center