Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Northwestern College - Saint Paul, MN Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Northwestern College - Saint Paul, MN Overview » Northwestern College - Saint Paul, MN Salary
Updated: 27 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
3003 Snelling Ave N
Saint Paul, MN 55113-1598
(651) 631-5100
Website:
Students Enrolled: 3,086
Also Known As:
Northwestern College (Minnesota)
Categories:
Private Schools, Religious
Graduation Rate:
67%
% STEM Degrees:
3%
% Stay in State:
72%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
29%
About:
For other universities with a similar name, see Northwestern University (disambiguation). Northwestern CollegeMotto "Light the Way"Established October 2, 1902Type Christian - nondenominational, PrivatePresident President Dr. Alan S. CuretonAcademic staff 14:1 student-to-faculty ratioStudents 3,070Undergraduates ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Northwestern College - Saint Paul, MN Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$30K$60K$90K
General / Operations Manager
2 salaries
$76,000  
   
Technical Support Analyst
2 salaries
$51,995  
Operations Manager
2 salaries
$87,400  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 27 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 32
Your Connections at Northwestern College - Saint Paul, MN Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Northwestern College - Saint Paul, MN

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
27 salaries
$26,801 - $91,067
Popular Cities
Minneapolis, Minnesota
11 salaries
$26,356 - $90,742
St. Paul, Minnesota
6 salaries
$31,444 - $53,536
Gender
Female
60%
female alumni
 
Male
40%
male alumni
Salary:$34,024 - $59,495 $41,964 - $70,400

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Northwestern College - Saint Paul, MN Alumni

Most Popular Job for Northwestern College - Saint Paul, MN Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Northwestern College - Saint Paul, MN Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Northwestern College - Saint Paul, MN Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Northwestern College - Saint Paul, MN Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center