Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Hourly Rate for Ohio State University (OSU) - Newark Campus Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Ohio State University (OSU) - Newark Campus Overview » Ohio State University (OSU) - Newark Campus Hourly Rate
Updated: 14 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
1179 University Dr
Newark, OH 43055
(740) 366-9333
Also Known As:
Ohio State University (OSU), Newark Campus
About:
The Ohio State University at Newark campus in Licking County, Ohio is a coeducational public university founded in 1957 as the first OSU regional campus. During its early years, classes were held at an old Newark High School. In 1966, over one million dollars pledged by 7,000 local citizens to match ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Ohio State University (OSU) - Newark Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate by Years Experience
Years Experience
National Hourly Rate Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$7$14$21
1-4 years
$12.48  
   
20 years or more
$20.00  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 14 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 7
Your Connections at Ohio State University (OSU) - Newark Campus Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Ohio State University (OSU) - Newark Campus

Popular Companies
Columbus, Ohio
$11.00 - $20.49
Popular Cities
Columbus, Ohio
$11.00 - $20.49
Gender
Female
29%
female alumni
 
Male
71%
male alumni

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Ohio State University (OSU) - Newark Campus Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Ohio State University (OSU) - Newark Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Ohio State University (OSU) - Newark Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Ohio State University (OSU) - Newark Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Company Size for Ohio State University (OSU) - Newark Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center