Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Ohio University - Lancaster Campus Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Ohio University - Lancaster Campus Overview » Ohio University - Lancaster Campus Salary
Updated: 13 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
1570 Granville Pike
Lancaster, OH 43130-1037
(740) 654-6711
Also Known As:
Ohio University, Lancaster Campus
About:
Ohio University is a public research university located on a 1,850-acre (7.5 km) campus in Athens, Ohio and the state's first university. Founded in 1804,it was the first university established in the Northwest Territory and is the ninth oldest public university in the United States. The Athens campus ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Popular Key Statistics
Ohio University - Lancaster Campus Alumni
Median Salary by Years Experience
Years Experience
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$15K$30K$45K
10-19 years
2 salaries
$42,950  
   
20 years or more
2 salaries
$42,616  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 13 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 5
Your Connections at Ohio University - Lancaster Campus Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Ohio University - Lancaster Campus

Gender
Female
100%
female alumni
 
Male
n/a
male alumni

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Ohio University - Lancaster Campus Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Ohio University - Lancaster Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Ohio University - Lancaster Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Ohio University - Lancaster Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Skill/Specialty for Ohio University - Lancaster Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center