Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Hourly Rate for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus Overview » Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus Hourly Rate
Updated: 12 Apr 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
One College Place
Dubois, PA 15801-2597
(814) 375-4700
Website:
Also Known As:
Penn State - DuBois, Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois
About:
The Pennsylvania State University, commonly referred to as Penn State or PSU, is a public research university with campuses and facilities in Pennsylvania. Founded in 1855, the university has a stated threefold mission of teaching, research, and public service. Its instructional mission includes undergraduate, ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Popular Key Statistics
Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate by Job
Job
National Hourly Rate Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$7$14$21
Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA)
$19.95  
   
Physical Therapy Assistant
$20.00  
Physical Therapist Assistant
$19.69  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 12 Apr 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 16
Your Connections at Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus

Popular Degrees
Associate's Degree
$9.54 - $29.59
Gender
Female
64%
female alumni
 
Male
36%
male alumni
Review This School
- Or -

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus Alumni

Most Popular Job for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center