Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Robert Morris University (RMU) - Chicago, IL Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Robert Morris University (RMU) - Chicago, IL Overview » Robert Morris University (RMU) - Chicago, IL Salary
Updated: 23 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
401 S State Street
Chicago, IL 60605
(312) 935-6800
Also Known As:
Robert Morris University (RMU) - Illinois
About:
Morris College (MC), located in Sumter, South Carolina, is a four-year, coeducational, liberal arts, private, historically black college founded and operated by the Baptist Educational and Missionary Convention of South Carolina.
Similar Schools
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Popular Key Statistics
Robert Morris University (RMU) - Chicago, IL Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$19K$38K$57K
Administrative Assistant
5 salaries
$40,000  
   
Staff Accountant
5 salaries
$43,593  
Accountant
4 salaries
$54,385  
Paralegal
3 salaries
$34,200  
General / Operations Manager
2 salaries
$40,850  
Property Manager
2 salaries
$49,500  
Sous Chef
2 salaries
$37,500  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 23 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 169
Your Connections at Robert Morris University (RMU) - Chicago, IL Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Robert Morris University (RMU) - Chicago, IL

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
96 salaries
$32,750 - $79,455
Associate's Degree
24 salaries
$28,959 - $78,105
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
21 salaries
$38,996 - $103,841
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA), Business Management
18 salaries
$35,239 - $97,986
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
10 salaries
$36,241 - $95,356
Popular Cities
Chicago, Illinois
83 salaries
$33,743 - $76,025
Gender
Female
64%
female alumni
 
Male
36%
male alumni
Salary:$38,027 - $59,292 $41,132 - $74,038

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Robert Morris University (RMU) - Chicago, IL Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Robert Morris University (RMU) - Chicago, IL Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Robert Morris University (RMU) - Chicago, IL Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center