Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Robert Morris University (RMU) - Moon Township, PA Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Robert Morris University (RMU) - Moon Township, PA Overview » Robert Morris University (RMU) - Moon Township, PA Salary
Updated: 10 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
6001 University Boulevard
Moon Township, PA 15108-1189
(800) 762-0097
Website:
Admissions:
Students Enrolled: 4,144
Also Known As:
Robert Morris University, Robert Morris University (RMU), Robert Morris University (RMU) - Pennsylvania
Categories:
Private Schools, Business, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
54%
% STEM Degrees:
7%
% Stay in State:
78%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
32%
About:
Robert Morris University (RMU) is a private, coeducational university in suburban Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States. Founded in 1921, the school was named for Robert Morris, who signed the Declaration of Independence, and helped finance the ensuing war with the British. Like its Illinois namesake, ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
625
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Private not-for-profit Universities
235
out of 476
Mid-Career Salary Rank for For Sports Fans
191
out of 346
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$44,300
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1350 1690
ACT Scores 20 24
School Rating
Robert Morris University (RMU) - Moon Township, PA Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$33K$66K$99K
Information Technology (IT) Manager
9 salaries
$78,101  
   
Senior Accountant
8 salaries
$57,325  
Accountant
6 salaries
$38,850  
Staff Accountant
6 salaries
$38,842  
Business Analyst, IT
4 salaries
$58,800  
Accounting Manager
4 salaries
$59,395  
Corporate Controller
4 salaries
$97,713  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 10 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 330
Your Connections at Robert Morris University (RMU) - Moon Township, PA Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Robert Morris University (RMU) - Moon Township, PA

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
180 salaries
$34,421 - $102,252
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
42 salaries
$44,046 - $140,935
Associate's Degree
15 salaries
$33,724 - $94,996
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Business Administration
14 salaries
$33,000 - $135,567
Master of Business Administration (MBA), Business Administration
14 salaries
$40,450 - $130,800
Popular Companies
Popular Cities
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
205 salaries
$34,510 - $98,398
Chicago, Illinois
5 salaries
$35,000 - $75,000
Gender
Female
42%
female alumni
 
Male
58%
male alumni
Salary:$39,461 - $74,152 $50,419 - $86,781

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Robert Morris University (RMU) - Moon Township, PA Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center