Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for SUNY - College at Plattsburgh Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » SUNY - College at Plattsburgh Overview » SUNY - College at Plattsburgh Salary
Updated: 11 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
101 Broad Street
Plattsburgh, NY 12901-2681
(518) 564-2000
Students Enrolled: 5,706
Also Known As:
State University of New York (SUNY) at Plattsburgh
Category:
State Schools
Graduation Rate:
61%
% STEM Degrees:
8%
% Stay in State:
66%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
35%
About:
The State University of New York at Plattsburgh (also known as SUNY Plattsburgh or Plattsburgh State) is a four-year, public liberal arts college in Plattsburgh, New York, United States. The college was founded in 1889 and opened in 1890. The college is currently part of the State University of New York ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
851
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
297
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State School
282
out of 445
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$37,500
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores* 930 1120
ACT Scores 20 25
School Rating
SUNY - College at Plattsburgh Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$60K$120K$180K
Corporate Controller
4 salaries
$68,065  
   
Marketing Director
3 salaries
$67,000  
Business Process / Management Consultant
2 salaries
$162,500  
Senior Accountant
2 salaries
$54,250  
Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
2 salaries
$156,000  
Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP)
2 salaries
$78,987  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 11 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 86
Your Connections at SUNY - College at Plattsburgh Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for SUNY - College at Plattsburgh

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
68 salaries
$35,223 - $105,772
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Accounting
5 salaries
$54,250 - $135,000
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Computer Science (CS)
5 salaries
$52,250 - $93,750
Popular Cities
New York, New York
8 salaries
$61,401 - $117,916
Plattsburgh, New York
6 salaries
$61,906 - $115,580
Albany, New York
6 salaries
$36,303 - $68,869
Gender
Female
40%
female alumni
 
Male
60%
male alumni
Salary:$40,695 - $80,473 $44,594 - $83,670

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for SUNY - College at Plattsburgh Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for SUNY - College at Plattsburgh Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for SUNY - College at Plattsburgh Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center