Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for SUNY - Geneseo Alumni

Updated: 19 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
1 College Circle
Geneseo, NY 14454-1465
(585) 245-5211
Students Enrolled: 5,388
Also Known As:
State University of New York (SUNY) at Geneseo
Category:
State Schools
Graduation Rate:
79%
% STEM Degrees:
16%
% Stay in State:
75%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
22%
About:
The State University of New York-College at Geneseo—also known as SUNY Geneseo, Geneseo State, or, colloquially, Geneseo—is located in Geneseo, Livingston County, New York, United States. It is a University College of the State University of New York. The school was founded as the Wadsworth Normal and ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
266
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
94
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State School
154
out of 445
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$40,300
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores* 1190 1380
ACT Scores 27 30
School Rating
SUNY - Geneseo Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$50K$100K$150K
Financial Controller
3 salaries
$71,216  
   
High School Teacher
3 salaries
$50,000  
Senior Financial Analyst
3 salaries
$75,000  
Staff Accountant
3 salaries
$44,282  
Sr. Network Engineer
3 salaries
$108,333  
Operations Manager
2 salaries
$52,000  
Physician Assistant (PA)
2 salaries
$65,000  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 19 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 161
Your Connections at SUNY - Geneseo Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for SUNY - Geneseo

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
129 salaries
$32,887 - $104,088
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Business Administration
18 salaries
$36,492 - $108,574
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Psychology
16 salaries
$38,783 - $87,626
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Accounting
10 salaries
$40,268 - $172,853
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Mathematics
7 salaries
$59,904 - $84,932
Popular Cities
Rochester, New York
32 salaries
$33,235 - $81,567
New York, New York
24 salaries
$33,840 - $101,900
Buffalo, New York
9 salaries
$45,000 - $62,005
Boston, Massachusetts
5 salaries
$35,000 - $76,750
Syracuse, New York
5 salaries
$66,000 - $95,833
Gender
Female
54%
female alumni
 
Male
46%
male alumni
Salary:$43,251 - $74,586 $43,274 - $78,617

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for SUNY - Geneseo Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center