Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Saint Mary's College - Notre Dame, IN Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Saint Mary's College - Notre Dame, IN Overview » Saint Mary's College - Notre Dame, IN Salary
Updated: 21 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
133 LeMans Hall
Notre Dame, IN 46556
(574) 284-4000
Students Enrolled: 1,469
Also Known As:
St. Mary's College, Indiana
Categories:
Private Schools, Liberal Arts, Religious
Graduation Rate:
78%
% STEM Degrees:
13%
% Stay in State:
10%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
23%
About:
Saint Mary's College is a private Catholic liberal arts college founded in 1844 by the Sisters of the Holy Cross. It is located in Notre Dame, an unincorporated community northeast of the city of South Bend, in St. Joseph County, Indiana, United States — as are the University of Notre Dame and Holy Cross ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
1164
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Private not-for-profit Universities
421
out of 476
Mid-Career Salary Rank for Liberal Arts
99
out of 119
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$44,400
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1520 1843
ACT Scores 23 28
School Rating
Saint Mary's College - Notre Dame, IN Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$25K$50K$75K
Account Manager
3 salaries
$50,898  
   
Research Analyst
2 salaries
$73,500  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 21 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 52
Your Connections at Saint Mary's College - Notre Dame, IN Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Saint Mary's College - Notre Dame, IN

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
42 salaries
$34,702 - $92,978
Popular Cities
Chicago, Illinois
7 salaries
$50,000 - $80,081
South Bend, Indiana
5 salaries
$36,438 - $67,407
Gender
Female
93%
female alumni
 
Male
7%
male alumni

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Saint Mary's College - Notre Dame, IN Alumni

Most Popular Job for Saint Mary's College - Notre Dame, IN Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Saint Mary's College - Notre Dame, IN Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Saint Mary's College - Notre Dame, IN Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center