Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Hourly Rate for Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield Campus Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield Campus Overview » Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield Campus Hourly Rate
Updated: 27 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
5300 California Avenue
Bakersfield, CA 93309
(661) 835-1100
Website:
Also Known As:
Santa Barbara Business College, Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield
About:
Santa Barbara Business College is one of the oldest colleges in California, founded in 1888 as a co-ed finishing college in Santa Barbara. Santa Barbara Business College has expanded its program fields and campus locations. SBBCollege now has six campuses, including an online campus.
Similar Schools
University of Antelope Valley
Santa Barbara Business College-Santa Maria
Santa Barbara Business College-Ventura
Pacific College
Stanbridge College
FIDM/Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising-San Francisco
College America - Flagstaff
Carrington College-Phoenix
Pima Medical Institute (PMI)
Brookline College-Albuquerque
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate by Job
Job
National Hourly Rate Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$5$10$15
Licensed Vocational Nurse (LVN)
$13.50  
   
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 27 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 11
Your Connections at Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield Campus Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield Campus

Popular Degrees
Associate's Degree
$12.73 - $20.23
Popular Companies
Bakersfield, California
$11.24 - $16.48
Popular Cities
Bakersfield, California
$11.24 - $16.48
Gender
Female
78%
female alumni
 
Male
22%
male alumni

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield Campus Alumni

Most Popular Job for Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular State or Province for Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield Campus Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center