Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Thunderbird, The American Graduate School of International Management Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Thunderbird, The American Graduate School of International Management Overview » Thunderbird, The American Graduate School of International Management Salary
Updated: 27 Aug 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
1 Global Place
Glendale, AZ 85306-6000
(602) 978-7000
Also Known As:
Thunderbird school of global management, Thunderbird School of Global Management, "Thunderbird" American Graduate School of International Management
About:
Thunderbird School of Global Management is a private business school whose main campus is located in Glendale, Arizona. It was founded in 1946 by retired U.S. Army Air Forces Lieutenant General Barton Kyle Yount (1884–1949). The school received regional accreditation in 1969 from the North Central Association ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Thunderbird, The American Graduate School of International Management Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$80K$160K$240K
Business Development Manager
8 salaries
$91,475  
   
Strategic Sourcing Manager
8 salaries
$85,570  
Marketing Director
6 salaries
$90,000  
Marketing Manager
6 salaries
$82,122  
Management Consultant
4 salaries
$82,122  
President
4 salaries
$180,000  
Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
4 salaries
$235,000  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 27 Aug 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 273
Your Connections at Thunderbird, The American Graduate School of International Management Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Thunderbird, The American Graduate School of International Management

Popular Cities
Houston, Texas
20 salaries
$47,950 - $153,193
Phoenix, Arizona
19 salaries
$70,000 - $148,360
New York, New York
10 salaries
$60,402 - $253,290
Seattle, Washington
9 salaries
$102,439 - $140,000
San Francisco, California
9 salaries
$87,428 - $135,882
Gender
Female
32%
female alumni
 
Male
68%
male alumni
Salary:$55,108 - $109,966 $82,420 - $131,355

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Thunderbird, The American Graduate School of International Management Alumni

Most Popular Job for Thunderbird, The American Graduate School of International Management Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Thunderbird, The American Graduate School of International Management Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Thunderbird, The American Graduate School of International Management Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for Thunderbird, The American Graduate School of International Management Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center