Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Trident University International Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Trident University International Overview » Trident University International Salary
Updated: 26 Jul 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
5757 Plaza Drive, Suite 100
Cypress, CA 90630-5041
(800) 375-9878
Also Known As:
TUI University
About:
Trident University International (TUI), located in Cypress, California, is a for-profit university owned by Summit Partners. All courses are delivered online. Trident University is a former branch campus of Touro College, which was founded in 1970 in New York City, New York. Trident University offers ...
Similar Schools
Argosy University-Orange County
Northcentral University
University of Phoenix-Online Campus
West Coast University-Orange County
American University of Health Sciences
Kensington College
Westwood College-Anaheim
Kingston University
Westwood College-South Bay
The Art Institute of California-Orange County
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Trident University International Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$50K$100K$150K
Project Manager, Information Technology (IT)
5 salaries
$109,875  
   
Human Resources (HR) Director
4 salaries
$91,500  
Regional Sales Manager
3 salaries
$70,000  
Director of Operations
3 salaries
$105,000  
System Administrator, Computer / Network
3 salaries
$75,000  
Human Resources (HR) Manager
3 salaries
$66,000  
System Support Technician
2 salaries
$76,000  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 26 Jul 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 193
Your Connections at Trident University International Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Trident University International

Popular Companies
U.S. Army
13 salaries
$45,751 - $104,958
U.S. Air Force (USAF)
10 salaries
$52,349 - $116,215
U.S. Navy
9 salaries
$34,435 - $72,000
Popular Cities
San Antonio, Texas
13 salaries
$30,913 - $82,414
Houston, Texas
6 salaries
$58,958 - $107,841
Washington, District of Columbia
6 salaries
$78,562 - $98,684
El Paso, Texas
5 salaries
$64,500 - $100,299
San Diego, California
5 salaries
$29,200 - $77,500
Gender
Female
32%
female alumni
 
Male
68%
male alumni
Salary:$44,320 - $88,452 $53,197 - $83,888

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Trident University International Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center