Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for University of Alaska - Southeast Campus Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » University of Alaska - Southeast Campus Overview » University of Alaska - Southeast Campus Salary
Updated: 16 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
11120 Glacier Highway
Juneau, AK 99801-8697
(877) 465-4827
Also Known As:
University of Alaska Southeast (UAS)
About:
The University of Alaska Southeast (UAS) is a regional university in the University of Alaska System. Its main campus is located in Juneau and it has extended campuses in Sitka and Ketchikan. It is a regional unit of the University of Alaska statewide system of higher education. Established on July 1, ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
School Rating
Popular Key Statistics
University of Alaska - Southeast Campus Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$17K$34K$51K
Accountant
2 salaries
$50,000  
   
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 16 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 14
Your Connections at University of Alaska - Southeast Campus Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for University of Alaska - Southeast Campus

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
8 salaries
$41,748 - $59,039
Associate's Degree
5 salaries
$43,000 - $70,000
Popular Cities
Juneau, Alaska
5 salaries
$45,495 - $58,358
Gender
Female
65%
female alumni
 
Male
35%
male alumni
Salary:$40,559 - $56,856 $45,898 - $61,042

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for University of Alaska - Southeast Campus Alumni

Most Popular Job for University of Alaska - Southeast Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for University of Alaska - Southeast Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for University of Alaska - Southeast Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for University of Alaska - Southeast Campus Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center