Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for University of California - Davis (UC Davis) Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » University of California - Davis (UC Davis) Overview » University of California - Davis (UC Davis) Salary
Updated: 11 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
One Shields Avenue
Davis, CA 95616-8678
(530) 752-1011
Students Enrolled: 25,666
Also Known As:
University of California at Davis, University of California, Davis, University of California, Davis (UCD), University of California, Davis (UC Davis)
Categories:
State Schools, Research Universities, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
81%
% STEM Degrees:
34%
% Stay in State:
89%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
43%
About:
The University of California, Davis (also referred to as UCD, UC Davis, or Davis) is a public teaching and research university established in 1905 and located in Davis, California, USA. Spanning over 7,156 acres (2,896 ha), the campus is the largest within the University of California system and third ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
135
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
47
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State School
17
out of 445
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$50,800
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1620 1990
ACT Scores 23 30
School Rating
University of California - Davis (UC Davis) Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$32K$64K$96K
Mechanical Engineer
24 salaries
$69,081  
   
Software Engineer
23 salaries
$94,717  
Civil Engineer
21 salaries
$62,685  
Attorney / Lawyer
18 salaries
$82,500  
Electrical Engineer
13 salaries
$86,770  
Veterinarian
12 salaries
$82,714  
Human Resources (HR) Generalist
11 salaries
$60,000  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 11 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 1,423
Your Connections at University of California - Davis (UC Davis) Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for University of California - Davis (UC Davis)

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
912 salaries
$39,177 - $113,417
Doctorate (PhD)
91 salaries
$50,655 - $143,771
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Economics
69 salaries
$40,030 - $106,108
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
67 salaries
$50,932 - $165,690
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Political Science (PolySci)
39 salaries
$39,278 - $115,000
Popular Companies
University of California, Davis (UC Davis)
13 salaries
$35,034 - $96,958
Genentech, Inc.
8 salaries
$70,911 - $103,593
Intel Corporation
8 salaries
$90,692 - $118,261
Cisco Systems Inc
7 salaries
$90,873 - $117,770
Popular Cities
San Francisco, California
289 salaries
$40,905 - $123,273
Sacramento, California
144 salaries
$39,282 - $117,496
San Jose, California
77 salaries
$46,858 - $156,015
Los Angeles, California
57 salaries
$35,413 - $123,067
San Diego, California
44 salaries
$47,905 - $113,780
Gender
Female
48%
female alumni
 
Male
52%
male alumni
Salary:$48,823 - $85,109 $57,450 - $106,480

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for University of California - Davis (UC Davis) Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for University of California - Davis (UC Davis) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center