Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for University of California - Irvine (UCI) Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » University of California - Irvine (UCI) Overview » University of California - Irvine (UCI) Salary
Updated: 22 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
501 Aldrich Hall
Irvine, CA 92697
(949) 824-5011
Website:
Students Enrolled: 22,216
Also Known As:
University of California , Irvine, University of California, Irvine (UCI)
Categories:
State Schools, Research Universities, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
86%
% STEM Degrees:
30%
% Stay in State:
89%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
40%
About:
The University of California, Irvine (UCI, UC Irvine, or Irvine), founded in 1965, is one of the ten general campuses of the University of California, located in Irvine, California, USA. UCI is a Top Ten Public Research University recognized worldwide, that is considered as a Public Ivy and is ranked ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
95
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
28
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State School
15
out of 445
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$49,300
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1530 1920
ACT Scores 21 27
School Rating
University of California - Irvine (UCI) Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$50K$100K$150K
Software Engineer
36 salaries
$76,704  
   
Mechanical Engineer
20 salaries
$68,049  
Senior Software Engineer
16 salaries
$118,644  
Software Developer
13 salaries
$76,646  
Marketing Manager
11 salaries
$68,017  
Project Engineer
9 salaries
$67,793  
Operations Manager
8 salaries
$67,407  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 22 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 979
Your Connections at University of California - Irvine (UCI) Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for University of California - Irvine (UCI)

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
646 salaries
$38,403 - $108,437
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Computer Science (CS)
82 salaries
$53,208 - $134,890
Doctorate (PhD)
60 salaries
$60,043 - $154,437
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
55 salaries
$66,264 - $149,643
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Economics
48 salaries
$35,234 - $100,939
Popular Companies
Northrop Grumman Corporation
7 salaries
$59,236 - $150,000
University of California, Irvine (UCI)
7 salaries
$47,787 - $93,000
The Boeing Company
6 salaries
$80,520 - $107,249
Amazon.com Inc
6 salaries
$93,138 - $111,261
Broadcom Corporation
6 salaries
$98,575 - $137,532
Popular Cities
Irvine, California
200 salaries
$40,426 - $130,362
Los Angeles, California
165 salaries
$39,316 - $121,081
San Francisco, California
51 salaries
$40,670 - $125,967
San Diego, California
37 salaries
$41,322 - $143,460
Orange, California
18 salaries
$35,696 - $349,632
Gender
Female
41%
female alumni
 
Male
59%
male alumni
Salary:$44,363 - $80,372 $58,405 - $101,116

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for University of California - Irvine (UCI) Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center