Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for University of California - Merced Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » University of California - Merced Overview » University of California - Merced Salary
Updated: 17 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
5200 North Lake Road
Merced, CA 95343-5603
(209) 228-4400
Also Known As:
University of California, Merced
About:
The University of California, Merced (also referred to as UC Merced or UCM), is the tenth and newest of the University of California campuses. Located in the San Joaquin Valley in unincorporated Merced County, California, near Merced, UC Merced was the first American research university to be built in ...
Similar Schools
Truman Medical Center School of Nurse Anesthesia
Sierra College of Beauty
Adrians Beauty College of Turlock
California Beauty School
Yosemite Community College District Office
North Adrians Beauty College
SICE Paul Mitchell Partner School
Toni & Guy Hairdressing Academy
Computer Tutor Business and Technical Institute
Madera Beauty College
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
University of California - Merced Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$20K$40K$60K
Software Engineer
3 salaries
$59,000  
   
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 17 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 30
Your Connections at University of California - Merced Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for University of California - Merced

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
22 salaries
$24,730 - $68,510
Gender
Female
41%
female alumni
 
Male
59%
male alumni
Salary:$35,000 - $57,500 $39,805 - $61,187

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for University of California - Merced Alumni

Most Popular Job for University of California - Merced Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for University of California - Merced Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for University of California - Merced Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center