Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Hourly Rate for University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College Overview » University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College Hourly Rate
Updated: 15 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
9555 Plainfield Rd
Blue Ash, OH 45236-1096
(513) 745-5600
Website:
Also Known As:
University of Cincinnati (UC) Raymond Walters College
About:
The University of Cincinnati (commonly referred to as Cincinnati or UC) is a comprehensive public research university in Cincinnati, in the U.S. state of Ohio, and a part of the University System of Ohio. Founded in 1819 as Cincinnati College, it is the oldest institution of higher education in Cincinnati ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate by Job
Job
National Hourly Rate Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$12$24$36
Dental Hygienist
$34.53  
   
Veterinary Technician
$13.75  
Registered Nurse (RN)
$23.88  
Registered Dental Hygienist (RDH)
$30.00  
Receptionist
$14.50  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 15 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 37
Your Connections at University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College

Popular Degrees
Popular Companies
Cincinnati, Ohio
$11.79 - $31.92
Popular Cities
Cincinnati, Ohio
$11.79 - $31.92
Gender
Female
83%
female alumni
 
Male
17%
male alumni
Hourly Rate:$14.55 - $31.48 $16.55 - $28.50

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College Alumni

Most Popular Job for University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular City for University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College Alumni
Median Hourly Rate Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center